Sounds Around Town

Week of February 18, 2004

Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.

Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.

Devon Allman: Shanti, Fri.

Duane Allman Tribute: Generations, Thu.

Karrin Allyson: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.

Corey Anderson, Flip Lynch & Tolga: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.

Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly

Asleep at the Wheel: Generations, Tue.

Erykah Badu: Pageant, Fri.

Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.

Band Showcase: Off Broadway, Thu.

Banda Caribe: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Fri.

Kurt Barlar, Taeo & Phil Decker: Lo, Sat.

Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.

Beats & Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.

Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.

Chuck Berry: Blueberry Hill, Wed.

Mark Biehl: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.

Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.

Big Head Todd & the Monsters: Pageant, Wed.

Big Wood: Halo Bar, Fri.

Billy & Charles: Syberg's Westport, Wed.

A Bit Shifty: Studio Café, Fri.

Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Skip's Place Too, Sat.

Blue Daddy: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Fri.

Blue Streak: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.

Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.

Boom: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.

Bosch-Gokenbach-Gough Trio: Brandt's, Tue.

Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.

Rodney Branigan: Billy Goat, Sat.

Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.

Broken Grass: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.

Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.

John Brown: Brewhouse, Thu.

Jonathan Brown: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.

Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri.; Velvet, Fri.

Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.

Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Louie's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.

Tony Campanella Band: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.

Capital X: Cadillac Jack's, Fri.

Carbonas: Lemmons, Thu.

Bob Case Band: Harrah's Casino, Sat.

Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.

Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.

Catfish Haven: Lemmons, Fri.

Centromatic: Hi-Pointe, Mon.

Chaw Bacon: Baha Rock Club, Fri.

Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.

Brian Clarke: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Thu.

Classic Daddy Band: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.

Stephan Cowles: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.

Sarah Cox & JC Head: Rue 13, Wed.

Cryin' Shame Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.

Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed. and Sat.

D-Mac: Club ChinChillas, Mon.

Dads Gone Mad: Harry's West, Fri.

Damon: Syberg's Westport, Tue.

Kevin Danzig: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.

Dash Rip Rock: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.

Dave & Greg: Syberg's Westport, Thu.

Dave & Greg Show: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.

Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon.

Deconstructing Jim: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.

Joey DeFrancesco: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.

Delicious Fishes: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.

Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Diamond Dave & the Honky Tonk Man: Harrah's Casino, Fri.

Diamondback: Charlack Pub, Fri. and Sat.

Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.

Doctor Z Rocks: The Phoenix, Thu.

Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.

Keith Doder & Blue City: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Sat.

Donkey Punch & Causic: Baha Rock Club, Tue.

Downtime: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.

Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.

Duddybreeks: Focal Point, Sat.

Ear Kandy: Cadillac Jack's, Sat.

Eat A Peach: Cleo's, Wed.

Erik, Matt, Adam: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.

Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.

Kyle Everett: Mike Duffy's Pub & Grill-Kirkwood, Sat.

X-Cessive: Pop's, Sun. and Tue.

Falcons: Laurie's Place, Fri.

Fanfare: Bubble Room, Thu.

Fantasy: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu.

Farshid Etniko: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.

Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.

Five Long Years: Famous Martini Bar, Fri.

Flextacy: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Robben Ford: Blueberry Hill, Thu.

Johnny Fox: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat. and Tue.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.

Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.

Funboat Willie: Coltrane's, Fri.

Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.

Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Gargoyle Lounge: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Wed.; Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.

Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.

Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.

Goldman: Three-1-Three, Fri.; Off Broadway, Sat.

The Good Griefs: Mangia Italiano, Sat.

Mark Gordon: Joe Clark's, Sat.

Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.; Velvet, Sat.

Grand Elite: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.

Grand Fury: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.

Groovethang: The Phoenix, Fri.

Chris Hansen Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.

Hard: Baha Rock Club, Thu.

He Said She Said: Baha Rock Club, Sat.

Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.

Hollywood 5: Rusty's, Fri.

House Brothers: Morganford Blues Bar, Fri.

Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: Joanie's Pizzeria, Tue.

Hung Jury: Stevie Ray's, Fri.

Kelley Hunt: Mississippi Nights, Thu.

Hush: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri.

Iceblink Charm: Sally T's, Thu.

Anita Jackson: Brandt's, Fri.

Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.

Jam: Charlack Pub, Thu.

Jammin': Genesis Coffee House & Gallery, Sun.

JB: Tangerine, Sat.

Alvin Jett & Phat Noiz Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.; Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.

Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.

Joe Dirt: House of Rock, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.; Soulard Ale House, Sat.

Johnny B & Wild Times: T. Billy Buffett's, Fri. and Sat.

Drew Johnson: Billy Goat, Fri.

Johnnie Johnson Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.

Oliver Johnson Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Stuart Johnson: Candicci's, Tue.

Jones Street: Pat's Bar & Grill, Tue.

Jukebox Country Band: West Wind, Sat.

Julia Sets: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.

Just Mister: Pop's, Fri.

Todd Keller: Llywelyn's, Thu.

Todd Keller Duo: Syberg's-Gravois, Mon.

Todd Keller: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.

1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
Loading...