Sounds Around Town

Week of February 18, 2004

Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.

Killing Vegas: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.

Justin King & Bryan Jenkins: Rue 13, Thu.

Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.

Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.

Know Boundaries: Cicero's, Wed.

Ed Kowalczyk: Blueberry Hill, Mon.

Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.

Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.

Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.

Lazy Joe: Off Broadway, Fri.

Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.-Mon.

Rob Lemon: Oz, Sat.

Less Than Serious: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.

A Little Noise: Off Broadway, Wed.

Low Cycle Hum: Way Out Club, Thu.

Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Café Provençale, Fri.; Hammerstone's, Tue.

Gary Mac: Oz, Fri.-Sun.; Kastle, Sat. and Mon.

Leslie Maclean Trio: Bubble Room, Fri. and Sat.

Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed. and Sun.

Madahoochi: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.; Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.; Cicero's, Mon.

Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.

Mark, Sara & PJ: Tangerine, Fri.

Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.

Mayberries: Shanti, Wed.

McDonough-Griffin Acoustic Blues: Beale on Broadway, Wed.

Rich McDonough Band: Beale on Broadway, Fri. and Sat.

Matt McGaughey & Jim Butz: Melting Pot, Fri. and Sat.

Tia McGraff: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Sat.

Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Scott McMurray & Steve-O: Rue 13, Sat.

Measles, Mumps & Rubella: Radio Cherokee, Tue.

Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.

Louis Michael: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri.

Midwest Monsters of Metal: Pop's, Sat.

Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.

Mr. Dill & Georgy Rock: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.

Mister Wizard: Pop's, Sat.

Modern Day Urban Barbarians: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Thu.

Tim Moody: Candicci's, Sun.

Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu. and Fri.

Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Mark Moore & the Smokers: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.

Mountain Goats: Rocket Bar, Tue.

MTD Quartet: Café Eau, Sat.

Music of Lewis & Clark: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.

Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.

Musyc: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Fri.

Naked Groove: Cicero's, Thu.

Naked Groove & Impala Deluxe: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.

Nasty Nino: G-Spot, Fri. and Sat.

Natural Laps: Studio Café, Sat.

Nepol/Deeperpitch: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.

Nick: Malle's, Fri.

Scott Nienhaus & Karen Crawford: Airliner Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.

Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Wed.-Sat.

Nobody's Perfect: Baha Rock Club, Wed.

John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.

O'Neil: African Palace, Fri.

Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.

On the Curve: Airport Marriott, Sun.

Onyx Green: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.

Open Mic: Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; Cummel's Café, Thu.; Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Café, Mon.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cadillac Jack's, Sun.; Shanti, Tue.; Magee's, Mon.; That One Place, Tue.

Origami: Lo, Fri.

Johnny Orr: Oz, Sun.

Paint the Earth: Syberg's Westport, Fri.; The Phoenix, Sat.

Panic Attack: Mississippi Nights, Fri.

Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.

Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.

Patti & the Hitmen: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.

Pennsylvania Slim: C.J. Muggs, Sat.

Pennsylvania Slim Blues: Café Eau, Fri.

George Persha: Candicci's, Thu.

Charlie Pfeffer, John Higgins, Blake Travis & Sandy Weltman: Sheldon Concert Hall, Wed.

Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri. and Sun.

Pik'n Lik'n: Nadine's, Thu.; Gladstone's, Sat.

Jeff Pinkel Jazz Quartet: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.

Plan of Attack: Blueberry Hill, Sat.

Pomeroy: Mississippi Nights, Sat.

Powerplay: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.

Predicate: Just Bills Place, Sat.

Project 3: Harry's West, Sat.

Punch Judy: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.; Syberg's Westport, Sat.

R.I.P.: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.

Racketbox: Magee's, Tue.

Eddie Randle Trio: Carmody's, Sat.

Rascal Flatts: Family Arena, Thu.

Raven Moon: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.

Real Me: House of Rock, Fri.

Rebel Train: Brewhouse, Fri.

Red-Eyed Driver: Lemmons, Sat.

Reece: Oz, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Steve Refsland & Mike D.: Pepper Lounge, Thu.

Reverend Glass Eye & His Wooden Legs: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.

Rhythm Rockers: Generations, Fri. and Sat.

Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.

River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.

RJ: Tangerine, Mon.

Robbie G: M.P. O'Reilly's, Thu.

Will Robertson: Cummel's Café, Fri.

Robitaille: Lo, Mon.

Georgy Rock: Brandt's, Mon.

Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.

Rolltry: One Night Stand, Fri.

Anita Rosamond & Beno: Failoni's, Thu.

Alan Ross: Malle's, Sat.

Roundups: Schlafly Tap Room, Fri.

Rragamuffin Reggae: Viva!, Fri.

Rum Boogie: Laurie's Place, Sun.; Cleo's, Tue.

S.O.L.: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Sat.

Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. and Sun.; Rusty's, Sat.

Oliver Sain's R&B All-Stars: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.

Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.

Samba Bom: Panama Red's, Fri.

Louis Saubion: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.

Michael Schaerer Group: C.J. Muggs, Fri.

Mike Schlipp: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Thu.

The Schwag:Shanti, Sat.; Cicero's, Tue.

The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.

Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.

Scrill: G-Spot, Sat.

Senses Fail: Creepy Crawl, Thu.

Ses Aleph & Shan-Shan/Flex Boogie & Cougar Shuttle: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.

Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.

Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.

Keith Sherman: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.

Shifters: Just Bills Place, Fri.

Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.

Sir Thurl: Living Room, Fri.

Sit & Spin: Halo Bar, Sun.

Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Café, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...