Sounds Around Town

Week of March 10, 2004

 Marty Abdullah: Bar Italia, Mon.

Agency: Studio Café, Fri.

Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.

Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.

Corey Anderson, Flip Lynch & Tolga: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.

Antigone Rising: Blueberry Hill, Sun.

Mark Arbogast Band: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.

Lawrence Arms: Hi-Pointe, Mon.

Arvell & Co.: Café Eau, Fri.

Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly

Astroboy: Lo, Sat.

Jeff Austin & Chris Castino: Blueberry Hill, Thu.

Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.

Baker-McClaren Blues: Morganford Blues Bar, Thu.

The Band: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.

Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.

Basement Duo: Off Broadway, Wed.

Beats & Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.

Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.

Steve Bequette: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Sat.

Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.

Big Easy: Partner's Lounge, Sat.

Big Wood: Halo Bar, Fri.

Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.

Blue Daddy: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Fri.

Blues Handle: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.; Corner Bar, Sat.

Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.

Erin Bode & Adam Maness: Chasers Lounge, Sat.

The Bootleg Beatles: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Sat.

Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.

Bottoms Up Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.; Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Thu.

Brain Regiment: Lemmons, Thu.

Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.

Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Jonathan Brown: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.

Chris Bruno: Maggie O'Brien's, Sat.

Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri.

Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.

Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.

Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.

Ralph Butler Band: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.

Don Caballero: Rocket Bar, Sat.

Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.

Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.

Charlie B. Group: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.

Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.

Stacey Collins Band: Dorsett Inn, Wed.; Cutter's, Thu.-Sat.

Coral Courts: Harry's West, Thu.

Core Project: Mississippi Nights, Sat.; Baha Rock Club, Tue.

Stephan Cowles: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.

Sarah Cox & JC Head: Rue 13, Wed.

Crunch Monkey: Pop's, Fri.

Cryin' Shame Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.

Cumberland Gap: Laurie's Place, Fri.

Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed. and Sat.

D-Mac: Club ChinChillas, Mon.

Mary Daly & Beno: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Dave & Greg Show: Maryland Yards at the Waterworks, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport and Rusty's, Fri.

Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon.

Deja Who?: Rusty's, Sat.

Delicious Fishes: Harrah's Casino, Fri.

Trixie Delight: Dock Rockers, Sun.

Delta Strings: Beale on Broadway, Sat.

Demons: Hi-Pointe, Tue.

Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Diamondback: Charlack Pub, Fri. and Sat.

Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.

Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.

Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.

Driver: Lemmons, Fri.

Duck Sausage: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.

Frank Dunbar: Morganford Blues Bar, Sat.

Eat A Peach: Cleo's, Wed.

Eightyfourglyde: Mangia Italiano, Wed.

Eire Japan: Focal Point, Sat.

Eric: Brewhouse, Thu.

Erik, Matt, Adam: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.

Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.

X-Cessive: Pop's, Sun.-Tue.

Exit 6: Maggie O'Brien's, Fri.

Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Sun.

Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.

Fantasy: Generations, Fri. and Sat.

John Farrar: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.

Fear: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.

Few & Far Between: Mississippi Nights, Fri.

Fifth House: George's Route 66, Sat.

Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.

Flex Crew: Viva!, Wed.

Flextasy: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Fluid Drive: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri.

Johnny Fox: Pop's Blue Moon, Sat.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.

Freaks: Partner's Lounge, Fri.

Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.

Future Rock: Cicero's, Sat.

Gabe & Dino: Mangia Italiano, Sun.

Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.

Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Gargoyle Lounge: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Wed.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Mon.

Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.

Mark Gordon: Boo's, Wed.

Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.; Velvet, Sat.

Gray-V: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu. and Sat.

Gumbohead: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.

Bob Hanna: Shanti, Wed.

Chris Hansen Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.

Hard: Baha Rock Club, Thu.

Harmony: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.

He Said She Said: Baha Rock Club, Sat.

Bugs Henderson: Off Broadway, Fri.

Charles Hilliard: Smitty's, Fri.

Hip Check: Pop's, Wed.; Dock Rockers, Sat.

Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.

Paul Hogenmiller: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.

Hollywood 5: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.

Holmes Brothers: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.

House Brothers: Morganford Blues Bar, Fri.

House of Rock Allstars: House of Rock, Tue.

Idiosyncrasy: The Phoenix, Fri.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Sat.

Jeff Insco: Billy Goat, Fri.

Michele Isam & the Mighty Long Days: JaBoni's Bistro, Sun.

J.-Rob: Café Eau, Sat.

Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.

Jam: Charlack Pub, Thu.

JB: Tangerine, Sat.

Alvin Jett & the Phat Noiz Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.; Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.

Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.

Joe Dirt: House of Rock, Thu. and Fri.

Johnny B & Wild Times: T. Billy Buffett's, Fri. and Sat.

Oliver Johnson Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri.

Stuart Johnson: Candicci's, Tue.

Jukebox Country Band: West Wind, Sat.

Julia Sets: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.

Just Mister: House of Rock, Sat.

David G. Kalz & Impala Deluxe: Blueberry Hill, Sat.

Keb' Mo': Pageant, Wed.

Todd Keller: Paesano's, Fri.; Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Sat.

Todd Keller Duo: Syberg's-Gravois, Mon.

Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.

Killing Vegas: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.; Syberg's Westport, Sat.

1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
Loading...