Sounds Around Town

Marty Abdullah: Bar Italia, Mon.

Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.

Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.

Ali & Emily: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Thu.; Llywelyn's Pub-CWE, Fri.

Rudy Amis: Partner's Lounge, Fri.

Corey Anderson, Flip Lynch & Tolga: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.

Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly

Auk, Bagheera & LaPush: Cicero's, Wed.

Matt Bachrach: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.

Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.

Baker-McClaren Band: Morganford Blues Bar, Thu.

Balseen Timer: Red Spoon Coffee House, Sat.

Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.

Joe Bathon: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.

Baysayboos, Incorporated & Shed Shot: Cicero's, Thu.

Beats & Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.

Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.

Ed Belling: JackSons', Fri.

Ben Wah Bob: Dock Rockers, Fri.

Beno & Tom: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Bibowats: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.

Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.

Big Easy: Alexander's, Fri.

Big Star Kadillac: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.

Bipolaroid: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.

Black Dog: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.

Blues & Jazz Innovators: Nymba's Bar & Grill, Fri.

Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.

Bochman's Euphio: Stagger Inn. Again, Thu.

Boogie Chyld: Casa Gallardo-Westport, Sat.; Patrick's, Thu.

Book of Lies: Hi-Pointe, Fri.

Boom: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.

Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.

Bottoms Up Blues: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Thu.; Brewhouse, Fri.

Bonnie Bramlett: Generations, Thu.

Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.

Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Jonathan Brown: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.

Chris Bruno: Maggie O'Brien's, Thu.

Bryerton/Fuchs/Smith Trio: Philip Slein Gallery, Sat.

Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri.

Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.

Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Hacienda, Sat.

Bug: Studio Café, Sat.

Michael Burks Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.

Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.

C-Beyond & Big Wood: Halo Bar, Fri.

Cardboard Room: Pop's, Thu.

CarolBeth Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri.

CarolBeth Trio: A.J.'s, Thu.

Bob Case Band: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.

Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.

Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.

Charlie Chan & Smitty: Velvet, Sat.

Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.

Brian Clarke: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Thu.

Collateral Insight: Pop's, Sat.

Stacey Collins Band: Dorsett Inn, Wed. and Thu.; Cutter's, Fri.

Contors: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.

Stephan Cowles: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.

Sarah Cox & JC Daegele: Rue 13, Wed.

Cryin' Shame Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed. and Tue.

Cumberland Gap: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed. and Sat.; Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.

Mary Daly & Beno: Ernie's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.

Dangerous Kitchen: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.; Off Broadway, Sat.

Brett Daniels: Focal Point, Sun.

Dave & Greg Show: Maryland Yards at the Waterworks, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.

Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon.

DBA Project: Venice Café, Thu.

Deja Who?: Rusty's, Sat.

Delicious Fishes: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.

Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.

Dr. Zhivegas: The Phoenix, Fri.

Lindsey Dolan Band: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Fri.

Domino Kings: Venice Café, Sat.

Downtime: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.

Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.

Duets Group: Radio Cherokee, Sat.

Early Review: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Sat.

Eat A Peach: Cleo's, Wed.

Eightyfourglyde: Mangia Italiano, Wed.

Eric: Brewhouse, Thu.

Erik, Matt, Adam: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.

Evan & Jaron: Blueberry Hill, Thu.

Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.

Ever Spinning Reel: House of Rock, Fri.

Steve Ewing Band: Blueberry Hill, Wed.

Excelerators: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri.

X-cessive: Pop's, Sun.-Wed.

Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.

Falcons: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Sat.

Fantasy: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.

Farshid Trio: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.

Fins: Houlihan's-Union Station, Thu.

Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.

Flash Kat: Partner's Lounge, Sat.

Flatwheel: Laurie's Place, Fri.

Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sat.

Jerry Ford Orchestra: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.

Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.

Fuglees: Way Out Club, Sat.

Gabe & Dino: Mangia Italiano, Sun.

Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.

Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.

Gargoyle Lounge: Harrah's Casino, Sat.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Mon.

Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.

Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.

God Forbid: Pageant, Wed.

Mark Gordon: Shanti, Fri.

Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.

Groovethang: Chevy's Fresh Mex-Crestwood, Sat.; Chevy's-St. Louis Mills, Sun.

Chris Hansen Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.

Harmony: Café Eau, Fri.

Stefon Harris: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.

Hayseed Dixie: Blueberry Hill, Fri.

Charles Hilliard: Maggie O'Brien's, Fri.

Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.

Dan Hoerle: Nadoz Cafe, Fri.

Hollywood 5: Baha Rock Club, Fri.

House Brothers Blues: Morganford Blues Bar, Fri.

Hush: Cadillac Jack's, Fri.

Inner City Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.

Iron Dove: Rocket Bar, Thu.

Elisha Israel: Viva!, Wed.

J.-Rob: Chevy's Fresh Mex-O'Fallon, MO, Fri.; Harrah's Casino, Sun.

Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.

Jammin': Genesis Coffee House & Gallery, Sun.

JB: Tangerine, Sat.

Alvin Jett: C.J. Muggs, Fri.

Alvin Jett & the Phatnoiz Blues: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.

Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.

Joe Dirt: House of Rock, Thu.

Stuart Johnson: Candicci's, Tue.

Jukebox Country Band: West Wind, Sat.

Jyemo & the Extended Family: Red Sea, Fri.

Todd Keller: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.; Llywelyn's Pub-West Port, Thu.

Todd Keller Duo: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Sat.; Syberg's-Gravois, Mon.

Josh Kelley: Mississippi Nights, Mon.

1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Mon
    15
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
Loading...