Top

music

Stories

 

Sounds Around Town

Week of June 16, 2004

Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.

Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.

Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri. and Sat.

Signal Path: Cicero's, Wed.

Sir Thurl: Club Candela, Fri.

Sit & Spin: Halo Bar, Sun.

Skinny Lizards: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Wed. and Thu.

Sky West Trio: Jimmy's on the Park Cafe, Fri. and Sat.

Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.

Patti Smith & Her Band: Pageant, Sun.

Renee Smith: Club Rio, Sat.

Barb Soetebier: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sun.

Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue. and Thu.

Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. and Sat.

Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon. and Fri.

Sportsmen: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.

Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.

Spur: Brewhouse, Fri.

Stage Fright & Leading Horse: Halo Bar, Tue.

Steve-O, Boomer, Gary Mac & Moody James: Pepper Lounge, Thu.

Still Kickin': Partner's Lounge, Fri.

Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.

Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.

Sub Seven: Harrah's Casino, Fri.

Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.

Sugarfree Allstars: Venice Cafe, Sat.

David & Sara Surkamp: Shanti, Sat.

Sweet Spot: Pepper Lounge, Wed.

Swing Set: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.

Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.

Tastes Like Chicken: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.

Third Stone: 700 Bar & Grill, Fri.

Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.

Thos: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.

Three Times Fast: Morganford Blues Bar, Fri.

Tiny Cows: Llywelyn's Pub-CWE, Sat.

Toy Band: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.

Trek-Her: Baha Rock Club, Sat.

Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.

Twisted Tuesday: Off Broadway, Tue.

Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.; Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.; Porter's Steakhouse & Cigar Bar, Sat.

Unicorns: Rocket Bar, Thu.

Jim Utz: Tangerine, Wed.

Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.

Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.; Smith & Slay's Restaurant & Bon Bar, Sat. and Sun.

Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Weary Boys: Cicero's, Mon.

Well Hungarians: House of Rock, Wed.

Phillip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.

Hugh Whalum Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Mae Wheeler: Brandt's, Sat.

Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.

Sheri Elle White: Brandt's, Fri.

Don Williams: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. and Sat.

Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.

Tom Wood, Ben Kaplan & Friends: Studio Cafe, Sat.

Wydown: Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.

X-Plorer & C-Beyond: Halo Bar, Sat.

Yard Squad: Viva!, Fri.

Z Band: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri.

Zonkeys: Venice Cafe, Fri.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
St. Louis Event Tickets
Loading...