Sounds Around Town

Week of September 8, 2004

Pocket Change: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.

Project 3: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.

Radiogram: The Phoenix, Sat.

Rafi: Rue 13, Mon.

Raven Moon: Paul Schroeder Park, Sun.

Tom Papa Ray: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.

Reece: Oz, Wed.-Sun.

Reel Women & the Jigelos: Monday Club, Sat.

Reggae Dub Spin: Mangia Italiano, Sun.

Rhythm Rockers: Malle's, Wed.; J.P.'s Corner Bar, Fri.

Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.

River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.

Georgy Rock & Mister Dill: Brandt's, Mon.

Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.

Rogers, Nienhaus & Crawford: Chez Marilyn's, Wed.; Porky's Place, Thu.

Rogues: Pop's Blue Moon, Fri.

Rondo Blues Deluxe: Hammerstone's, Thu.

Roots and Roots: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.

Anita Rosamond: Failoni's, Thu.

Rowdy Cum Lowdies: Mangia Italiano, Sat.

Ruckus: Brewhouse, Fri.

Chuck Ryan: The Phoenix, Thu.

Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Sun.

Sac Lunch: Ursa's Cafe, Fri.; Gargoyle, Sun.

Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu. and Sat.

The Sawmill: City Museum, Thu.

The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.

The Science Hip Hop Spin: Blueberry Hill, Fri.

Scott E & Stan Da Man: Oz, Sat.

Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.

Scrill: G-Spot, Sat.

Seldom Home: Boathouse, Fri.

Sensations: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Fri.

Serapis: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.

Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.

Shakey Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.

Mark Shark & the Hammerheads: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.

Mike Shepard: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Wed., Thu. and Tue.; Marty's Bistro, Sun.

Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.

Sir Thurl: Spruill's, Fri.

Six Point Summer: Cicero's, Sun.

Skyline: R.T. Weiler's Food & Spirits, Sat.

The Slip: Mississippi Nights, Sat.

Sloan: Gargoyle, Tue.

Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu.

Soulard Blues Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.

Souled Out: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.

Sportsmen: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.; C.J. Muggs, Sat.

Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.

St. Louis Art Fair Jazz Stage: Clayton Business District, Fri. and Sat.

St. Louis Art Fair Main Stage: Clayton Business District, Fri.-Sun.

Station: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.

Steve-O, Boomer, Gary Mac & Moody James: Pepper Lounge, Thu.

Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.

Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.

Marcell Strong: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Sat.

Surprise Sundays: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.

Swing Cat Jazz Duo: House of Wong, Fri.

Tape Deck Sonata: Way Out Club, Wed.

Team Tomato: Mangia Italiano, Thu.

That 80s Band: Syberg's Westport, Thu. and Fri.

3rd Degree: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Sat.

Those Peabodys: Rocket Bar, Fri.

Ticket to the Beatles: Café Eau, Sat.

TOCO Music Festival: Twin Oaks Golf Club, Sat. and Sun.

Toefinger: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.

Traditional Irish: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Wed. and Sun.

Trainwreck: Creepy Crawl, Tue.

Tripdaddys: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.

Trixie Delight: Harrah's Casino, Sat.

Walter Trout & the Radicals: Generations, Thu.

Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.

Ultra Violets: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.

Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.

Understood: The Attic, Fri.

Unmentionables & Overdrawn: Lemmons, Fri.

Jim Utz: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Tue.

David Venn Jazz Quartet: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.

Village Idiot: Studio Café, Sat.

Visions Jazz: Famous Bar, Fri.

Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.

Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Wailers: Mississippi Nights, Sun.

Roger "Hurricane" Watson: Ritz Lounge, Fri.

Farrell Webber: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.

Gillian Welch: Mississippi Nights, Wed.

Well Hungarians: House of Rock, Wed.; Shaw Park, Wed.

Bob Werner: Neruda, Fri.

Philip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-Ballwin, Fri.

Westernsoul: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.

Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.

Wild Stallions: Syberg's Westport, Wed.

World Jazz Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.

Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.

Wuddaboutbob: One Night Stand, Fri.

Yard Squad: Viva!, Fri.

Z Band: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Wed
    26
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
Loading...