Sounds Around Town

Week of September 22, 2004

Planet Caravan: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Sat.

The Poet & the Queen: Songs & Dances from Shakespeare's Day: Sheldon Concert Hall, Tue.

Polarized Mind: Sally T's, Sat.

Project 3: Harrah's Casino, Sat.

Rafi: Rue 13, Mon.

Tom "Papa" Ray: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.

Rebel Train: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Davis Redford Triad: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Sun.

Reece: Oz, Wed.-Sun.

Reggae Dub Spin: Mangia Italiano, Sun.

Replicator: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Sat.

Rhythm Rockers: Malle's, Wed.

Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.

River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.

Georgy Rock & Mister Dill: Brandt's, Mon.

Rogers, Nienhaus & Crawford: Decades, Wed.; Porky's Place, Thu.

Rondo Blues Deluxe: Hammerstone's, Thu.-Sat.

Rope: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Thu.

Anita Rosamond: Failoni's, Thu.

Round Ups: Mangia Italiano, Sat.

Chuck Ryan: The Phoenix, Thu.

Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Sun.; Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.

Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.

The Samples: Mississippi Nights, Sat.

The Saw Is Family: Way Out Club, Fri.

The Sawmill: City Museum, Thu.

The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.

The Science Hip Hop Spin: Blueberry Hill, Fri.

Scott E & Stan Da Man: Oz, Sat.

Jill Scott: Pageant, Sun.

Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.

Scrap Atom: Brewskeez Sports Club, Sat.

Scrill: G-Spot, Sat.

Secret Machines: Gargoyle, Sun.

Semi OK: Soulard Ale House, Fri.

Sensations: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Sat.

Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.

7 Shot Screamers: Rocket Bar, Sat.

710: Pop's Blue Moon, Fri.

Shakey Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.

Shame Club: Hi-Pointe, Sat.

Shattermask: Hard Rock Café, Fri.

Tracy Shedd: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.

Mike Shepard: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Thu.-Tue.; Marty's Bistro, Sun.

Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.; Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Sat.

Janis Siegel: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.

Silky Sol: Isis, Fri.

The Silos: Off Broadway, Tue.

Silvermen: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.

Sky West Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri.

Skyline Band: Bartman's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.

Smash Band: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri.

Bennie Smith & the Urban Blues Express: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.

Socialburn: Pop's, Wed.

Sofachrome: Drink, Fri.

SOL: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.

Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu.; Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.

Soulard Blues Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.

Sound Tribe Sector Nine: Mississippi Nights, Fri.

Joe Sparks: Ten Mile House, Fri.

Spooge: Cicero's, Sun.

Sportsmen: Brick Bistro, Sat.; Morganford Blues Bar, Sat.

Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.

St. David's Fall Festival: St. David's Parish, Sat.

Star 69: Pop's, Thu.

Starz: Pop's, Sat.

Steam Roller Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Fri.

Steve-O, Boomer, Gary Mac & Moody James: Pepper Lounge, Thu.

Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.

Street Heat Rap Party: Shaka Zulu Bar & Restaurant, Fri.

Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.

Dennis Stroughmatt & Creole Stomp: Off Broadway, Fri.

Brian Sullivan Quartet: Mangia Italiano, Thu.

Surprise Sundays: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.

Sushirobo: Rocket Bar, Wed.

Swing DJ: Rascal's, Mon.

Tape Deck Sonata: Lemmons, Fri.

10th Anniversary Party: Way Out Club, Sat.

That 80s Band: Syberg's Westport, Thu.; Harrah's Casino, Fri.

Thos: Magee's, Fri.

Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.; K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri.

Valerie Tichacek: Cookie's Jazz & More, Wed.

Trilogy: Coach's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.

Trixie Delight: Brewskeez, Sat.

Troubadours of Divine Bliss: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri. and Sat.

Troubadours of Dvine Bliss: Shanti, Thu.

Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.

12 oz. Prophets: Studio Café, Fri.

Ultra Groove: Brewskeez Sports Club, Fri.; Generations, Sat.

Ultra Violets: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.

Jim Utz: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Tue.

Visions Jazz: House of Wong, Sat.

Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.

Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Pat Watters: Brewhouse, Fri.

Well Hungarians: House of Rock, Wed.; Pop's, Fri.

Bob Werner: Neruda, Fri.

Philip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-South County, Fri.; Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.

Mae Wheeler: Brandt's, Fri.

Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.

David Wilcox: Generations, Sun.

Wild Stallions: Syberg's Westport, Sat.

Ptah Williams: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.

World Jazz Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.

Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.

Xcessive: Pop's, Sun.-Tue.

Yessir!: That One Place, Fri.

Taylor Young Blues Band: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.

Zim Zam Show: Way Out Club, Wed.

Zydeco Crawdaddies: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
Loading...