Sounds Around Town

Week of October 20, 2004

Freud's Mom: Lemmons, Sat.

Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.

Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.

Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Jesse Gannon Jazz Trio: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.

Tim Garcia & Ben Wheeler: Brandt's, Sun.

Gargoyle Lounge: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed.

Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.

Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Brick Bistro, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.

George W. Bush Farewell Tour: Way Out Club, Tue.

Gino & Dino: Lemmons, Wed.

Golden Arm: Studio Café, Sat.

Mark Gordon: Boo's, Wed.; Clayton Farmers' Market, Sat.

Victoria Gough: Brandt's, Fri.

Gov't Mule: Pageant, Thu.

Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.

Groove Thang: Harrah's Casino, Fri.; Pop's, Sat.

Ground Floor: Beale on Broadway, Fri.

Hackensaw Boys: Blueberry Hill, Sun.

Tom Hall: Schlafly Bottleworks, Wed.

Chris Hansen World Jazz Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.

Hawthorne Heights: Vintage Vinyl, Fri.

The Hexum Brothers: Mississippi Nights, Sat.

Hicks & Kreher: Pop's Blue Moon, Wed.

Highway Matrons: Lemmons, Fri.

Charles Hilliard: Smitty's, Fri.

Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.

Hipcheck: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.

Paul Hogenmiller: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.

Don Hohlt: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Mon. and Sun.

Hollywood 5: That One Place, Fri.; Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.

Randy Holmes Quintet: Cookie's Jazz & More, Sat.

Holy Frog: Sally T's, Fri.

Homegrown Show: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.

Hudson & the Hoo Doo Cats: Generations, Thu.; Café Eau, Fri.; Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.

Gary Humphrey: Neruda, Sat.

Hush: Morganford Blues Bar, Thu.; Jack's Iron Horse Saloon, Fri. and Sat.

Indie Rock Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.

Inner City Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.

Irish Music: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Wed. and Sun.; City Museum, Mon.

Ivory Tiger: House of Rock, Fri.

Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.

Jam Session: Cookie's Jazz & More, Thu.

Jammin J: Fat Tuesday, Thu.-Sat.

Paul Jarvis: Shanti, Thu.

Jay-Z & R. Kelly: Savvis Center, Sat.

Jazz, Blues & Folk Jam: City Museum, Fri. and Sat.

Jenks & Company: Rue 13, Thu.

Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.

Oliver Johnson Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Stuart Johnson: Shanti, Sat.; Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.; Candicci's, Tue.

Jason Jones: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.

Norah Jones: Savvis Center, Fri.

Just Mr.: House of Rock, Sat.

K's Choice: Mississippi Nights, Thu.

Karaoke: Brewskeez West, Thu. and Sun.; Brewskeez Sports Club, Wed., Thu. and Sun.; Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Tue.; Baha Rock Club, Sun.; George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.; Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.; DAD-E-O's, Tue.-Thu.; House of Rock, Mon.; Rascal's, Wed., Thu. and Sat.; Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Tue.-Thu.; O'Brien's Food & Drink, Wed.; The Phoenix, Tue.; Time Out Pub, Wed., Fri. and Sun.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Tue.; Lindy's, Wed.; Marty's Bistro, Tue. and Thu.-Sun.; Wild Country, Wed.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Tue.; Blueberry Hill/Elvis Room, Thu.; Syberg's Westport, Mon.; Some Other Place, Fri.; O'Leary's, Thu. and Sat.

Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.

Kid Delicious: Pepper Lounge, Fri.

Killer Catfish: Beale on Broadway, Sat.

Killing Vegas: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.

Kenny Kingston: Rue 13, Wed.

Kittie: Pop's, Tue.

Lacoste: Way Out Club, Fri.

Dave Landreth & Friends: City Museum, Tue.

Terri Langerak: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sun.

Lanterna: Off Broadway, Sat.

Jeff Lash: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.

Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.

Lazy Joe: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.

Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Mon. and Sun.

Legendary Shack Shakers: Off Broadway, Thu.

Steve Leslie Band: The Phoenix, Fri.

Mark Lewis: 609-U Lounge, Fri.

Lithic: Sally T's, Wed.

Little David: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Live DJ: Brewskeez West, Wed.; Maggie O'Brien's, Wed., Fri. and Sat.; Brewskeez Sports Club, Fri. and Tue.

Live DJ Mix: Big Daddy's, Wed.-Sat.

Live Jazz: JaBoni's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.

Live Music: Soulard Ale House, Fri. and Sat.

Lisa Loeb, Nerissa Nields & Carrie Newcomer: Blueberry Hill, Mon.

Low Cycle Hum: Radio Cherokee, Sat.

Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.; Café Provençale, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; Hammerstone's, Tue.

Gary Mac: Oz, Fri. and Sun.

Mack's Creek: That One Place, Sat.

Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.

Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.

Maid Rite: Mangia Italiano, Sat.

Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.

Mano: Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, Thu.

Maplewood Rekkids Acoustic Showdown: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sat.

Anita Marie: Caleco's, Wed.; Tucker's Place, Thu.; Bambino's, Fri.

Marky Star, Larry Ursini & Joe Thomas: Upstairs Lounge, Tue.

Joe Marlotti & Workin' Blue: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.

Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.

Maximum Velocity: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Thu.

Rich McDonough Blues Band: C.J. Muggs, Sat.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.

Rich McDonough Acoustic Blues Jam: Beale on Broadway, Wed.

Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Scott McMurray, Steve-O & Imran: Rue 13, Sat.

Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.

The Melroys: Café Balaban, Sun.

Javier Mendoza Band: Cicero's, Sat.

Mest: Mississippi Nights, Fri.

Louis Michael: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri. and Sat.

Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.

Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.

Ming & FS: Upstairs Lounge, Tue.

The Misses: Hi-Pointe, Fri.

Mr. Wizard: Harry's West, Fri.

Mo & Dawn: Monarch, Thu.

Mojo Blue: K.T.'s Smokehouse, Sat.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
St. Louis Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
Loading...