Abstract Workshop: Miso, Sun.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Monty Alexander: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.
Ali & Emily: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Ambassadors of Swing: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
Corey Anderson: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Dana Anderson: Stagger Inn. Again, Thu.
Mark Arbogast Band: Laurie's Place, Fri.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Dexter Ardoin & the Creole Ramblers: Schlafly Tap Room, Fri.
Ark Band: Viva!, Wed.
Arvell & Company: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Tue.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Audioslave: Pageant, Mon.
B-Wise & Sir Thurl: Club Rolisa's, Sat.
Baby O: Quincy's, Fri.
Randy Bahr & Keyon Harrold: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. & Fri.
Kara Baldus: Neruda, Fri.
Barnacles: Borders Books & Music-St. Peters, Sat.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Darryl Basett: Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Fri.
Joe Bathon: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Thu.
Battle of the Bands: Off Broadway, Wed.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. & Sat.
Bel-Airs: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Steve Bequette: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Thu.
Lou & Peter Berryman: Focal Point, Sat.
Mark Biehl: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.; Cafe Balaban, Sun.
Big Lip Willy: Partner's Lounge, Sat.
Bitter Pill: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.; That One Place, Fri.
Biwater Trio: Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Sat.
Craig Blac: Isis, Fri.
Black Anthony & the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Dave Black: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.; Brandt's, Thu.; Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Blues Inquisition: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Fri.
Blues Potion: Marble Stone Pub & Grill, Sat.
Bluesfield: Molly's, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Bone Daddy & the Blues Shakers: Tuner's, Fri. & Sat.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boogie Chyld: Venice Cafe, Sat.
Boom: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri.
Chris Braig: Bahama Breeze, Tue., Wed. & Fri.
Brandon: Brewhouse, Thu.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Bar Double S, Sat.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.
Ralph Butler: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
C. Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
C. Beyond & X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Glen Campbell: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Frankie Catalina: Bahama Breeze, Thu., Sat. & Sun.
Chamber Jazz: Brandt's, Tue.
Peggy Chappell & Tom Lolley: Steve's Pub, Wed.
Charles & Billy: Caleco's, Wed.
Cheap Trick: Pageant, Thu.
Cheese: Pop's, Sat.
Chia Band: Zu Zu's Petals, Fri.
Chike, Dennis & Chester: African Palace, Fri. & Sat.
City Heat: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri.
Linda Coil: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Fri.
Contours: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.
Cryin' Shame: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Robb E. Cunningham Jr.: Bella Citta, Thu.-Sat.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Daizy Kutter: Smitty's, Fri.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. & Sat.
Carolyn Day: Neruda, Sat.
Daybirds: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Dead Cat Bounce: Cicero's, Sat.
Deja Who: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. & Fri.-Sun.
Diesel Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Keith Doder & Blue City: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.; Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Lindsey Dolan: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.
Donnie Z: Living Room, Fri.
Down Time: George's Route 66, Sat. & Sun.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
DRC: WS Hotel & Spa, Sat.
Eddie From Ohio: Sheldon Concert Hall, Fri.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
El Caribe Tropical: Viva!, Sat.
Electronic Music Showcase: Velvet, Sat.
Ellis: Novak's, Thu.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Fabulations: Molly's, Tue.
Fair Warning: That One Place, Sat.
Falling Martins: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Fanfare: Smith & Slay's Restaurant & Bon Bar, Fri.
Farshid Etniko: Zu Zu's Petals, Sat.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Flex Boogie, Zach Wagner & Jason Main: Atomic Cowboy, Fri. & Sat.
Fluid Drive: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Johnny Fox: Little Easy, Fri.
Free Spirit: Rusty's, Sat.
Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Mon., Fri. & Sat.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Funboat Willie: Lighthouse, Fri. & Sat.
G & Ray: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. & Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Tim Garcia Quartet: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.; House of Rock, Sat.
Gary Mac: BLU, Thu.-Sat.
Green Eggs & Hamm: Smitty's, Sat.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Sat.
Grip: Pageant, Fri.
Groovethang: Cafe Eau, Sat.
Group Therapy: Shirley's, Sat.
GTO: Harry's East, Sat.
GTO/Impala Deluxe: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Gumbohead and Dangerous Kitchen: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.; Griffin's, Fri.
Charles Hilliard & Billy: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Sat.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Hired Help: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.
Honeyvox: Harry's West, Fri.
Hoola Poppers: Harry's West, Thu.
Jeff Hopkins: Living Room, Thu.
Hot House Sessions: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Fri.
Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Hush: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. & Sat.
Inner City Blues: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Ja Roo: Velvet, Fri.
Jagertyme: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Jobz: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Joe Dirt: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Wed.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Joe R: Tangerine, Thu.
Johnnie Johnson: Ethical Society of St. Louis, Sat.
Oliver Johnson Duo: Jimmy's on the Park Cafe, Sat.
Oliver Johnson: Jimmy's on the Park Cafe, Sun.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Wed.-Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. & Fri.
Kerosene Willy: Magee's, Tue.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.
Mike Klick & Rhonda Stanley: Gladstone's, Wed.; Rick's Cafe Americain, Sat.
Mike Klick: Caleco's, Fri.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
La Aventura: Radio Cherokee, Sat.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.; Pop's Blue Moon, Thu.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. & Sun.
Kevin Leman: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Rob Lemon: Living Room, Sat.
Lithium: Off Broadway, Sat.
Little David Band: Laurie's Place, Sun.
Living Daylytes: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Logic: Galaxy, Sat.
Lost at Sea: Stagger Inn. Again, Sat.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Rick's Cafe Americain, Wed.
Leslie MacLean Trio: Jo Jo' s Red Tonic, Fri.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Malcome Blitz: Pop's, Thu.
Malevolent Creation: Creepy Crawl, Wed.
Jim Manley Band: Generations, Sun.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu. & Fri.; Griffin's, Sat.
James Matthews: Cafe Balaban, Tue.
Randy McAllister Band: Off Broadway, Thu.
McDonough Delta Duo: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Sat.
Scott McMurray & Steve-O: Rue 13, Sat.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Javier Mendoza: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Louis Michael: Chasers Lounge, Thu. & Fri.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Mike 2600, Ryan B & Doug Surreal: Atomic Cowboy, Thu.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Mister Yuk: Lovin' Oven Sports Bar, Fri.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed. & Sat.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Our Place, Fri.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Music Box: Harry's East, Fri.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
My Two Planets: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Mystery Girls: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Mystic Voyage: Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Mystifya: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Needles: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Thu.
Melissa Neels Band: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Neo-Soul: Viva!, Fri.
Nick: Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
1964: The Tribute: Pageant, Sat. & Sun.
Nonstop Reggae: Red Sea, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.
John Norment: Brandt's, Sat.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
100% Drum & Bass: Lo, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. & Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; That One Place, Tue.; Shanti, Tue.; Griffin's, Wed.
Orbits: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.
Greg Osby Four: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.
The Other Guys Unplugged: Harry's West, Wed.
Otis: Off Broadway, Fri.
Paint the Earth: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu. & Fri.
Papa Ray: Tangerine, Wed.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Patti & the Hitmen: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.; Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri.
Pedestrians Duo: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Billy Peek: Jo Jo' s Red Tonic, Wed.; Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. & Sat.
Pennsylvania Slim: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
People's Republic of Klezmerica: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Picastro: Radio Cherokee, Fri.
Pick'n & Lick'n and Matt Ahearn: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. & Fri.
Pigface: Galaxy, Thu.
Precise: Isis, Sat.
Mike Pugliese: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Racketbox: Magee's, Fri.
Rail: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Erica Randolph & Javier Padial: Soulard Coffee Garden, Mon.
Rebel Train: Brewhouse, Fri.
Reece: Oz, Wed., Thu. & Sun.
Reindrop: Halo Bar, Sun.
Relations: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Rhythm Rockers: JP's Corner Bar, Wed. & Thu.
Rib Tip: Molly's, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.
Jesse Robinson: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Thu. & Sun.
Rock Hard Willy: Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Georgy Rock & Mr. Dill: Brandt's, Mon.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. & Sat.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Roundups: Griffin's, Sun.; Galaxy, Fri.
Rufkahr & Jackson: Corner Bar, Sat.
Leon Russell: Cicero's, Thu.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu., Sat. & Sun.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Oliver Sain & Friends: A.J.'s, Tue.-Thu.
Michael Schaerer: Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Fri.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. & Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Shaking Tree: Cicero's, Wed.
Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.
Shame Club: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Shrinking Violets: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Sir Thurl & B-Wise: Tequila's, Thu.
Slapdragon: Pop's, Wed. & Sun.
Smiling Assassins: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. & Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Souled Out: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri.
Southernaire: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Speakeasy: Rue 13, Wed.
Specter: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
John Spindler & Downtime: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Stan the Man: Isis, Tue.
Stevens & Foster: Chasers Lounge, Sat.
Still Pissed at Yoko: Pop's, Tue.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Swirl: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Synthetics: Harry's West, Sat.
Mike Szwedo Trio: Brandt's, Fri.
T-Bone: Molly's, Sat.
Taylor-Young Band: Quincy's, Sun.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. & Sun.
The Used and Finch: Mississippi Nights, Thu.
Thirteen Til: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Sat.
Trixie Delight: House of Rock, Thu. & Fri.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Sat.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. & Sat.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed.; Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Fri.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Mon.
Two Point Zero: Smith & Slay's, Sat.
UltraViolets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Vega$: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Velvet: Cafe Eau, Fri.
Dave Venn Quartet: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Tony Viviano: Munzert's Restaurant, Sat.; Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Zach Wagner: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Warehouse Project: Little Nikki's Grill & Chill, Sat.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; House of Rock, Wed.
Rae West Band: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Hugh Whalum Duo: Jimmy's on the Park Cafe, Fri.
What About Bob?: Hammerstone's, Tue.
Wild, Cool & Swingin': Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Winter Jam Tour: Family Arena, Fri.
Wood-N-Regot: Shirley's, Thu.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Sat.
Yarn: Ten Mile House, Sat.
Yidn: Brandt's, Wed.
Thurman Young/Casper: Quincy's, Sat.
Z Band: Generations, Fri. & Sat.
Zydeco Crawdaddies: Great Grizzly Bear, Thu.-Sun.