Agency: Way Out Club, Wed.
Willie Akins: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.; Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Doug Albrecht: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Alexis: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.
Ali & Emily: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Thu.
America: Pop's, Fri.
American Idols Live: Savvis Center, Sun.
Artica Festival: Cotton Exchange Bldg., Sat.
Arvell & Company: Ameristar Casino/Cabaret, Wed.-Mon.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly
Assorted Nuts: Changes Bar & Grill, Sat.
Bad Andie: Rusty's, Fri.
Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.
Beatnicks: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Thu.-Sat.
Chuck Berry: Blueberry Hill, Wed.
Chuck Berry Tribute: Pageant, Sat.
Carl Bibbs: Roberto's Trattoria, Wed. and Fri.
Mark Biehl: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Big Easy: Brewskeez Sports Club, Sat.
Big House: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Steve Bise: Shanti, Fri.
BKoolman: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Sat.
Dave Black: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Blackeyed Susies: City Museum, Wed.
Malcome Blitz: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed. and Sat.
Blue Knights: Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
Erin Bode: Hyatt Regency Hotel, Thu.; Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Boogie Armstrong: Shanti, Thu.
Boogie Bob Productions: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon.
Boom: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.; Generations, Sat.
Borderline: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Bosch & Victoria: Brandt's, Tue.
Bottoms Up Blues Gang: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Fri.
Bourbon Knights & Whole Sick Crew: Lemmons, Fri.
Rob Boyle: Espinos, Sat.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Jonathan Brown: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.
Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri. and Sat.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Bug: Way Out Club, Thu.
Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.
Jerry Butler: Ambassador, Sat.
David Byrne: Sheldon Concert Hall, Thu.
C-Beyond: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Cactus Smile: Studio Café, Sat.
Chris Cain Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Neal Caine: Jazz at the Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Tony Campanella: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.
Carousel: Joe Boccardi's Ristorante, Fri. and Sat.
Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.
Charlie Chan & Smitty: Velvet, nightly
Peggy Chappell: Jacques Sports Bar, Wed.
Charlie B. Group: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Wed. and Fri.
DJ Chris Cherry: Ethyl's, Thu.-Sat.
Cheryl & Jene: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.
Cindy & Greg: Marty's Bistro, Thu. and Tue.
Citation: Creepy Crawl, Sun.
Peter Clemens: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Cloud Nine: Syberg's Westport, Wed.
Stacey Collins Band: Dave's Rendezvous, Thu.
Commichung: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Fri.
Con-Cok-Shun: Brewskeez, Fri.
The Confluence Benefit: Magee's, Tue.
Contors: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Corey Anderson, Flip Lynch, Tolga/Cory Thomas, Mike D & Brandon B: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Country Dance Party: The Phoenix, Wed.
Sarah Cox: Velvet, Thu. and Fri.
Pierce Crask: C.J. Muggs, Wed.; Laclede Street Bar & Grill, Sun.
Cryin' Shame Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Mary Daly & Beno: Ernie's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Luis Damon: Viva!, Sat.
Dangerous Kitchen: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Dave's Not Here: Fairmount Park, Thu.; K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri.
Deep Six: Syberg's Westport, Thu.
Deja Who: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Dirty Dan: Rue 13, Tue.
DJ Chedda B & SOS: 609-U Lounge, Wed. and Sun.
DJ Enoch: 609-U Lounge, Sat.
DJ Jack: Malle's, Thu. and Sat.
DJ Mes: Pepper Lounge, Wed.
DJ Needles: 609-U Lounge, Thu.
DJ Night: Tavern 43, Sat.
DJ Rob Gray: Three-1-Three, Tue.
DJ Sir Thurl: Spruill's, Fri.
DJ Steve Meier: Club Buca, Thu.-Sat.
DJ Toby, Mario & Special Guest: 609-U Lounge, Mon.
DJ Wick: Malle's, Fri.
Dr. Robby G.: M.P. O'Reilly's, Thu.-Sat.
Dr. Rob: Magee's, Sat.
Sheena Easton: Alton Belle Casino, Sat.
Eat A Peach: Cleo's, Wed.
Eightyfourglyde DJ Spin: Mangia Italiano, Wed.
Brian Elder Project: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
EN2: Pop's Blue Moon, Thu.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
F.E.A.R.: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Fanfare: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Thu.; Kirkwood Park, Sun.
John Farrar: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Thu.; Ritz Lounge, Thu.
Field of Grey: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Hole: Brewhouse, Fri.
5 Spot: Kastle, Sun.
Gary Fleming: Miso, Sun.
Fluid Drive: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.
Flying Mules: Pop's Blue Moon, Fri.
Tom Flynn: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Fri.
Kristen Foht: Off Broadway, Fri.
For the Taking: Hi-Pointe, Tue.
Linda Ford: Caleco's, Fri. and Tue.; Louie's Lounge, Sat.
40 Below Summer: Pop's, Mon.
Johnny Fox: Kenrod's, Thu.; Great Grizzly Bear, Thu.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; Pop's Blue Moon, Mon.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Ron Furr: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Sat.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Gargoyle Lounge: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri.; Ritz-Carlton, Sat.
Gentlemen Callers: Magee's, Wed.
The Good Griefs: Mangia Italiano, Sat.
Gordo: Way Out Club, Fri.
Wendy Gordon: Brandt's, Fri.
Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.
Gray-V: Off Broadway, Thu.; Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.
Green Eggs & Ham: That One Place, Sat.
David Grisman Quintet: Pageant, Fri.
Groove Thang: Harrah's Casino, Fri.
Group Think: Cicero's, Sun.
Tom Hall: Shanti, Wed.
John Hartmann: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Julie Henigan: Focal Point, Fri.
Here & Now: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Hip Check: George's Route 66, Fri.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Paul Hogenmiller: TJ's Wings, Thu.; Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Hollywood 5: Harry's West, Fri.
Holy Hand Grenade: Way Out Club, Sat.
Homegrown Show: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.
Hop In The City Beer Festival: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.
Barley Hopkins Band: Sally T's, Thu.
Hudson & the Hoo Doo Cats: Café Balaban, Sun.
Gary Humphrey: Neruda, Sat.
Hush: Morganford Blues Bar, Thu.; Vanzo's, Fri. and Sat.
Impala Deluxe: Cicero's, Sat.
Indecisive: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.
Indie Rock Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.
Inner Visions: Viva!, Wed.
IQ22: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Irish Music: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Wed. and Sun.; City Museum, Mon.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
Jalopy: Magee's, Fri.
Jam Session: Cookie's Jazz & More, Thu.
Jammin J: Fat Tuesday, Thu.-Sat.
Jay Soul: Viva!, Fri.
Jazz, Blues & Folk Jam: City Museum, Fri. and Sat.
Jenks & Company: Rue 13, Thu.
Jervis Jort: Off Broadway, Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Joe Dirt: House of Rock, Thu.; Twister's Iron Bar Saloon, Fri.
Oliver Johnson: Espinos, Fri.
Stuart Johnson: Shanti, Sat.; Candicci's, Tue.
Willy Johnson Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Just Mr.: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Aaron Kamm: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.; Michael's Restaurant & Swiss Inn, Sat.
Johnny Kavanaugh: Louie's Lounge, Thu.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Tom Kennedy Quintet: Zodiac Room, Fri.
Jimmy Lee Kennett, George Potsost & Gabriel Strange: Charlack Pub, Thu.
Kid Delicious: Pepper Lounge, Fri.
Angelique Kidjo: Sheldon Concert Hall, Fri.
Killing Vegas: Pop's, Sat.
Kenny Kingston: Rue 13, Wed.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
Leon Lamont: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Wed.
Dave Landreth & Friends: City Museum, Tue.
Terri Langerak: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sun.
Jeff Lash: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Laura & Dennis: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Wed.
Layd-Bak: Café Eau, Sat.
Jeff Lazaroff Band: Studio Café, Fri.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun. and Mon.
Leo: Cicero's, Thu.
Mark Lewis: 609-U Lounge, Fri.
Little David: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Live DJ: Brewskeez, Wed.; Brewskeez Sports Club, Fri. and Tue.
Live DJ Mix: Big Daddy's, Wed.-Sat.
Live Jazz: Jaboni's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Livewire: Generations, Fri.
Local Band Showcase: Off Broadway, Wed.
LP Outsiders: Hi-Pointe, Sat.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Hammerstone's, Tue.
Lucky Dog Band: Boathouse, Sat.
Gary Mac: Oz, Fri.-Sun.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.
Madahoochi: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.; Schlafly Bottleworks, Thu.
Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.
Maid Rites: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Malcontents: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.
Anita Marie: Caleco's, Wed.; Tucker's Place, Thu.; Bambino's, Fri.
Marky Star, Larry Ursini & Joe Thomas: Upstairs Lounge, Tue.
Joe Marlotti & Workin' Blue: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.
James Matthews: Café Balaban, Tue.
Maximum Velocity: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Thu.
Rich McDonough: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Rich McDonough Acoustic Blues Jam: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Scott McMurray, Steve-O & Imran: Rue 13, Sat.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Megan, Jeff & Jim: Monday Club, Sun.
Meko: Club ChinChillas, Thu.
Metro: Westport Plaza, Thu.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.
Mr. Wizard: Café Eau, Fri.; Harrah's Casino, Sat.
Mixed Image: Brewskeez, Sat.
Mnookin & Farr: Velvet, Sat.
Mo & Dawn: Monarch, Thu.
Mood Swings: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Fri.
Tim Moody: Candicci's, Sun.
Moonglades: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed. and Fri.; O'Brien's Food & Drink, Sat.
Jamie Moses: Louie's Lounge, Fri.
Mr. T: 609-U Lounge, Tue.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Musyc: Boathouse, Sun.
Muzodica: Gary's Fine Dining, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
My Friend Mike: Syberg's Westport, Sat.
Mystic Voyage: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Naked Groove: Pop's Blue Moon, Sat.
Naked Mike: Billy Goat, Fri.
Nasty Nino: G-Spot, Fri. and Sat.
Nebula & Gassoff: Creepy Crawl, Mon.
Melissa Neels Band: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.
Nektar: Pop's, Sat.
Nepol, Deeperpitch & Hot Nutz: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
The Nields Sisters: Washington University, Fri.
Scott Nienhaus & Karen Crawford: Porky's Place, Thu.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Fri., Sat. and Tue.
Nine Pound Hammer: Creepy Crawl, Sat.
No River City: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.
John Norment: Brandt's, Sat.
Nothing Still: Creepy Crawl, Wed.
O'Neil: African Palace, Fri.
Old Webster Jazz Festival: Webster Groves, Sat.
Open Jam: Pop's Blue Moon, Tue.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Cummel's Cafe, Thu.; Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Cafe, Mon.; Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Shanti, Tue.; That One Place, Tue.; Mangia Italiano, Mon.; Night Sky, Wed. and Thu.; Janae's West, Mon.; Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Mon.; Cicero's, Wed. and Sun.
Open Mic MC Battle: Hi-Pointe, Mon.
Johnny Orr: Oz, Sun.
Johnny Orr & Les Aaron: Miso, Wed.
Outaline: Rufkahr's Bar & Grill, Sat.
Outbreak: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Wed.
Paint the Earth: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.; Syberg's Westport, Fri.; The Phoenix, Sat.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.; Ritz Lounge, Sat.; Three-1-Three, Mon.
Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.
Patti & the Hitmen: Donzo's, Fri.; Loading Dock Restaurant & Bar, Sat.; Club 501, Sun.
Steve Pecaro Band: Charlack Pub, Fri. and Sat.
Pennsylvania Slim: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
George Persha: Candicci's, Thu.
Charlie Pfeffer: Schlafly Bottleworks, Wed.
Phonocaptors: Radio Cherokee, Sat.
Pik'n Lik'n: Gladstone's, Thu.
Pocket Change: Morganford Blues Bar, Sat.
Precho: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Fri.
Project 3: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Fri.; Rusty's, Sat.
Pushing Trees: Soulard Ale House, Sat.
Radio Starr: George's Route 66, Sat.
Rafi: Rue 13, Mon.
Rail: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Raven Moon: Schlafly Tap Room, Fri.
Tom Papa Ray: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Thu.
Reece: Oz, Wed.-Sun.
Reggae Dub Spin: Mangia Italiano, Sun.
Rhythm Rockers: Malle's, Wed.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.
Georgy Rock & Mister Dill: Brandt's, Mon.
Rocket 88: Shot Heaven, Fri.
Rondo Blues Deluxe: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Anita Rosamond: Failoni's, Thu.
Ruckus: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Fri.
Rx Blues: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Chuck Ryan: The Phoenix, Thu.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Sun.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
The Saw Is Family: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
The Sawmill: City Museum, Thu.
The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.
The Science Hip Hop Spin: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Scott E & Stan Da Man: Oz, Sat.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.
Scrap Atom: Pop's, Thu. and Sun.-Tue.
Scrill: G-Spot, Sat.
BB Secrist: Ameristar Casino/Cabaret, Wed.-Sun.
Seldom Home: Focal Point, Sat.
Semi OK: Morganford Blues Bar, Fri.
Sensations: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Fri.
Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
7 Shot Screamers: Soulard Ale House, Thu.
Sex Appeal: Marty's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Shakey Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.
Shakey Ground Blues Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Mike Shepard: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Wed., Thu. and Tue..; Marty's Bistro, Sun.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.
Silky Sol: Isis, Fri.
Rich Simmons: Borders Books & Music-Brentwood, Sat.
Bennie Smith & the Urban Blues Express: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Snow Days: Blueberry Hill, Sun.
SOL: Boathouse, Fri.
Soul Bone: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu.
Soulard Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat. and Mon.; Great Grizzly Bear, Sat.
Sound Unlimited: Cookie's Jazz & More, Fri.
Spiders: Rocket Bar, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Dan Sproat & Tim: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Sat.
Standing Still: Creepy Crawl, Tue.
Adam Stanley: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Sat.
Steve-O, Boomer, Gary Mac & Moody James: Pepper Lounge, Thu.
Stockholm Syndrome: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.
Strange Brothers: House of Rock, Sat.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.
Marcell Strong: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.
Sub Seven: The Phoenix, Fri.; Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Surprise Sundays: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Surrender Dorothy: That One Place, Fri.
Mike Swezdo & Tim Garcia: Brandt's, Thu.
Swing DJ: Rascal's, Mon.
Swirl: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sat.
Chris Talley Trio: American Legion, Fri.
That 80s Band: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.
Denise Thimes & Friends: American Theatre, Fri.
Thos: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Ticket to the Beatles: Smitty's, Sat.
The Toasters: Creepy Crawl, Fri.
Tory Z Starbuck, Superstars of Love & Polarized Mind: Dressel's Pub, Fri.
Traindodge: Rocket Bar, Fri.
Trilogy: Decades, Fri.; Cleo's, Sun.
Trixie Delight: House of Rock, Fri.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Ultra Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.
Uncle Albert: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Thu.; Hammerstone's, Fri.
Usher: Savvis Center, Sat.
Jim Utz: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Tue.
Vaux: Hi-Pointe, Sun.
Dave Venn Trio: Cookie's Jazz & More, Wed.
Visions Jazz: Pop's Blue Moon, Wed.; Mangia Italiano, Thu.
Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Waxwork of a Dynasty: Creepy Crawl, Thu.
Bob Weir & Ratdog: Pageant, Thu.-Sun.
Well Hungarians: House of Rock, Wed.; Pop's, Fri.
Bob Werner: Neruda, Fri.
Philip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Fri.; Borders Books & Music-St. Peters, Sat.
Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.
Erma Whiteside: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Wilco: Fox Theatre, Wed.
Arthur Williams Blues Masters: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Ptah Williams: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.
World Jazz Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Wyccad: Sally T's, Sat.
Xcessive: Pop's, Wed.
Yard Squad: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.