Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Alias Billy: Louie's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Alkaline Trio: Pop's, Sun.
Corey Anderson/Ying-Yang: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly
Assorted Nuts: Some Other Place, Sat.
B-Train Muzik Kompany: Mickey's Place, Sun.
Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.
Beats & Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Big Andie: George's Route 66, Fri.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Black Anthony & the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Dave Black: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Blues Handle: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.
Blues Inquisition: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Erin Bode: Zu Zu's Petals, Sat.
Boom: Generations, Fri.
Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.
Chris Braig: Bahama Breeze, Tue.-Sun.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Kenny Brown: Cicero's, Sat.
Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.
C. Beyond & X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Tony Campanella Band: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Capital X: Red Dog Bar & Grill, Sat.
Cardboard Room: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.
Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.
Charlie Chan: Art Bar, Thu.
Cheer Accident: Creepy Crawl, Fri.
Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.
Dean Christopher: WS Hotel & Spa/Sands, Fri.
City Heat: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Civiltones vs. Dogtown Allstars: Lemmons, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Dorsett Inn, Wed; Cutter's, Thu.-Sat.; Classics Bar & Grill, Sun.; Ashby Inn, Tue.
Eric Comstock, Bill Henderson & Dena DeRose: Grandel Theatre, Tue.-Sun.
Courthouse Steps: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Sarah Cox/Emran: Rue 13, Wed.
Crash/Tribute to Dave Matthews Band: Pop's, Fri.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed. and Sat.
Daddy J: Seven, Fri.
Dads Gone Mad: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.
Mary Daly & Beno: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Dangerous Kitchen: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Dave & George Show: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed.; Syberg's Westport, Thu.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon.
Decades: Brewhouse, Fri.
Deja Who?: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Dimmu Borgir: Pop's, Sat.
Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Jon Doe: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Dressy Bessy: Way Out Club, Sat.
Duck Sausage: Studio Café, Fri.
Earthsol: Three-1-Three, Sat.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
Linda Elliott: Chasers Lounge, Thu.
Emily & Ali: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Farshid Etniko Ensemble: Café Eau, Sat.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Times Zero: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones: Pageant, Sat.
Johnny Fox: Shanti, Thu.; Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.
Frayl: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Freud's Mom: Magee's, Wed.
Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Mon. and Fri.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Gimcrack: Creepy Crawl, Tue.
Go Deep: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Mark Gordon: Boo's, Wed.; Shanti, Sat.
Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.; Velvet, Sat.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Fri.
Ground Floor: Molly's, Thu.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
The Hatch & John Henry Band: Cicero's, Wed.
Richard Hayman/Harmonica Holiday: Sheldon Concert Hall, Tue. and Wed.
Charles Hilliard & Billy Elam: Smitty's, Fri.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Hollywood 5: Margarita Mama's, Wed.; That One Place, Fri.
Hot Action Cop: Pop's, Thu.
Hot House Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Hung Jury: Mid Rivers Bar & Grill, Sat.
Dean Hutton: Missouri Bar & Grill, Fri.
Indika: Viva!, Wed.
It Is: Pop's, Wed.-Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Joe Dirt: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Oliver Johnson Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri. and Sat.
Stuart Johnson: Candicci's, Tue.
Jukebox Country Band: West Wind, Sat.
Scott Kay & the Continentals: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.
Tom Kelly: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Wed.; Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Killing Vegas: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.; Pop's, Sat.
Justin King: Rue 13, Thu.
Kingdom Flying Club: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.
Mike Klick: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Sat.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
k.d. lang: Sheldon Concert Hall, Fri.
Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun. and Mon.
Kevin Leman Band: Porter's Steakhouse & Cigar Bar, Sat.
Rob Lemon: Oz, Sat.
A Life Once Lost: Creepy Crawl, Mon.
Little David Band: Laurie's Place, Fri.
Loud Mouth Soup Unplugged: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Kip Loui & the Town Criers: Lemmons, Fri.
Love Shack: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Robusto's Cigar Bar, Fri.; Hammerstone's, Tue.
Gary Mac: Kastle, Fri. and Sat.; Oz, Fri.-Sun.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed. and Sun.
Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.
Madahoochi: Venice Café, Sat.
Malcome Blitz: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Manhattan Transfer: Blanche M. Touhill Performing Arts Center, Fri.
Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.
Mark, Sara & PJ: Tangerine, Fri.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Steve Martin: Molly's, Tue.
Mary Janes: Off Broadway, Thu.
James Matthews: Brandt's, Thu.
Mayberries: Shanti, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Scott McMurray & Steve-O: Rue 13, Sat.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Louis Michael: Café Eau, Fri.
Microbus: Syberg's Westport, Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Prentice Minner: Brandt's, Wed.
Mirage: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Mr. Dill & Georgy Rock: Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Fri.; Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.; Brandt's, Mon.
Mr. Wizard: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Mixed Image: Generations, Sat.
Mojo Syndrome: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Tim Moody: Candicci's, Sun.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu. and Fri.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Peter Mulvey & Jay Johnson: Off Broadway, Fri.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
My Two Planets: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.
Naked Groove: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Terra Naomi: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Kenny Neal: Generations, Thu.
Melissa Neels Band: Hammerstone's, Fri.; Steinberg Ice Rink, Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Wed.-Sat.
John Norment Trio: Brandt's, Sat.; Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.
O'Neil: African Palace, Fri.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Open Mic: Shot Heaven, Wed.; Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Cummel's Café, Thu.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Sullivan's, Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Café, Mon.; Shanti, Tue.; Rody McCool's, Tue.
Johnny Orr: Oz, Sun.
Outlaw Family Band: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Al Oxenhandler Duo: Chasers Lounge, Sat.
Ozone: Bub's Place, Sat.
P.M.S.: Smitty's, Sat.
Paint the Earth: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.
Patti & the Hitmen: Venice Café, Thu.
George Persha: Candicci's, Thu.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Pik'n Lik'n: Gladstone's, Thu.
Jeff Pitchell: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Powerplay: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Project 3: Harrah's Casino, Fri.
Punch Judy: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Radiogram: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.
Radioking: Venice Café, Fri.
The Real Me: Syberg's Westport, Fri.
Rebel Train: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Reece: Oz, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Steve Refsland & Mike D.: Pepper Lounge, Thu.
Rhythm Rockers: JP's Corner Bar, Wed.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.
River of Toys 2003: Pageant, Sun.
RJ: Tangerine, Mon.
Road Apples: C.J. Muggs, Thu.
Will Robertson: Cummel's Café, Fri.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Rolltry: One Night Stand, Fri.
Anita Rosamond & Beno: Failoni's, Thu.
Bud Rose: Ten Mile House, Wed.
Bud Rose & Friends: One Night Stand, Thu.; Boo's, Tue.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Sun.; Rusty's, Fri.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
David Sanchez Quartet: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.
Michael Schaerer Group: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Mike Schlipp: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Thu.
The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sam Shaber: Off Broadway, Wed.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.
Side of Five: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Wed., Thu. and Tue.
Sit & Spin: Halo Bar, Sun.
John Skelton: Focal Point, Sat.
Lynyrd Skynyrd & .38 Special: Family Arena, Mon.
Slick Rick: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Wed. and Thu.
Smash Band: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-O'Fallon, Fri.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Café, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Renee Smith & Sole Blue: Rusty's, Sat.
Barb Soetebier: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Soul Daddy: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Specter Kuft: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Split Lip Rayfield: Blueberry Hill, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Staci Static: Candela, Thu.
SteamRoller Blues: Mimi's Subway Bar & Grill, Sat.
Stevens & Foster: Harrah's Casino, Sat.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Switchback: Focal Point, Fri.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.
Ticket to the Beatles: Off Broadway, Sat.
Troubadors of Divine Bliss: Shanti, Fri.
Trust: Studio Café, Sat.
Tsunami Bomb: Creepy Crawl, Fri.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed.
Hugh Tyson: Oz, Thu. and Sat.
Hugh Tyson & Mike Buehrle: Velvet, Fri.
UltraViolets: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.
Urban Jazz Naturals: Miso, Sun.
Jim Utz & Friends: Tangerine, Wed.
Vendetta Red: Gargoyle, Wed.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Zach Wagner/Nepol: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Wherehouse Project: Laurie's Place, Tue.
Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.
A Peter White Christmas: Pageant, Thu.
Wild Blues: Molly's, Fri. and Sat.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.
Ptah Williams Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri.
Perry Woods Experience: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Workin' Blue: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.; Yackey's/Robert E. Lee, Fri.
X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Sat.
Taylor Young Blues: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.; Yackey's/Robert E. Lee, Sat.
Z Band: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.
Zonkeys: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.