Marty Abdullah & the Expressions: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Sun.; Hadley's, Thu.; New Orleans Cafe, Tue.
Acoustic Live From New York: Generations, Sun.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
All Mixed Up: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Ancient Chinese Secret: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Corey Anderson: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
The Anniversary: Gargoyle, Tue.
Arvell & Co.: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Sat. and Sun.; Cafe Eau, Sat.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
B-Side Folk Union: Cicero's, Thu.
B-Wise and Sir Thurl: Club Rolisa's, Sat.
Baby O: Quincy's, Fri.
Randy Bahr & Keyon Harrold: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.
Kara Baldus: Neruda, Fri.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Darryl Basett: Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Fri.
Joe Bathon: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Thu.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Steve Bequette: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Black Anthony and the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Jules Blattner: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Fri.
Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Blue Knights: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
Blues Inquisition: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.
Blues Potion: Marble Stone, Sat.
Bluesfield: Molly's, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Bohemians: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sat.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boom: Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Bound: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Chris Braig: Bahama Breeze, Tue., Wed. and Fri.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Shirley Brown and Willie Clayton: Ambassador, Sat.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.; Magee's, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Bumpin' Uglies: Pop's, Sat.
Burns Sisters: Sheldon Concert Hall, Fri.
Tom Byrne Jazz: Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Sat.
Bywater Development: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Fri.
C. Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
C. Beyond and X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Tony Campanella Band: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri. and Sat.
Cardboard Room: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Cavo: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Charles & Billy: Caleco's, Wed.
Chicken: Galaxy, Wed.
Chike, Dennis & Chester: African Palace, Fri. and Sat.
Mark Churchill: Rue 13, Thu.
City Park String Band: Shanti, Sat.
Civil Tones: Famous Bar, Fri.
Coldplay: Concert Club at Savvis Center, Mon.
Stacey Collins Band: Cutter's, Thu.; Dorsett Inn, Wed.
Commander Cody: Generations, Tue.
Common Ground: Rumple's Pub, Sat.
Sean Costello: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Sat. and Sun.
Count the Stars: Hi-Pointe, Wed.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.
Croft: Galaxy, Fri.
Cumberland Gap: Laurie's Place, Fri.
Robb E. Cunningham Jr.: Bella Citta, Thu.-Sat.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Cynergy: Viva!, Fri.
Daizy Kutter Trio: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.
Delicious Fishes: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Diamondback: Shenanigan's, Fri. and Sat.
Diesel Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Diesel Island: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Dixieland: Corner Bar, Fri.
Dr. Slide: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Donnie Z: Living Room, Fri.
Down Time: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Early Review: Harry's West, Thu.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Fabulations: Molly's, Tue.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Flex Boogie, Zach Wagner and Jason Main: Atomic Cowboy, Fri. and Sat.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Forever Peace Katt: Pageant, Sat.
Johnny Fox: Little Easy, Fri.
Frankie C: Bahama Breeze, Thu.-Sun.
Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams and Donnie McClurkin: Fox Theatre, Sun.
Fred's Variety Group: Way Out Club, Fri.
Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Fri.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
G & Ray: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Galaxy Trio: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Tue.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Gargoyle Reign: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri. and Sat.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Beale on Broadway, Sat.; Mike & Min's Restaurant, Thu.
Gary Mac: BLU, Thu. and Sat.
Jimmie Dale Gilmore: Focal Point, Wed.
Go Deep: Brewhouse, Fri.
Johnny Goodwin Band: Corner Bar, Sat.
Mark Gordon: Boo's, Thu.
Gothic Blues Quartet: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Gray-V: Cicero's, Wed.; Off Broadway, Fri.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Sat.
Green Eggs & Hamm: That One Place, Sat.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Fri. and Sat.
Groovethang: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.
Gypsy Fari: Viva!, Wed.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Hazzard County: Eisele's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Kevin Heim: Vanzo's, Sat.
Charles Hilliard & Billy Elam: Smitty's, Fri.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Hipcheck: Laurie's Place, Sat.; Pop's, Sun.
Honeyvox: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.; Cafe Eau, Fri.
Jeff Hopkins: Living Room, Thu.
Hot House Sessions: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Fri.
Hot Nuts: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Jackhead: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
Jazz Story: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sat.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Alvin Jett & the Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Joe R: Tangerine, Thu.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Wed.-Sat.
Julia Sets: Radio Cherokee, Sun.
Juliana Theory and Something Corporate: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Just Mister: Pop's, Fri.
Christine Kane: Off Broadway, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.
Kittie and Biohazard: Pop's, Wed.
Paul Klaus: Neruda, Sat.
Mike Klick & Athena: Caleco's, Fri.; Graham's Grill, Sat.; Gladstone's, Wed.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Scott Laytham & Karl Holmes: Harry's West, Fri.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. and Sun.
Rob Lemon: Living Room, Sat.
Little David Band: Laurie's Place, Sun.
Loud Mouth Soup: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
LP Outsiders: Enigma Lounge, Sat.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Rick's Cafe Americain, Wed.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Madahoochi: Cicero's, Mon.; St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Fri.
Bill Mallonee & the Trophy Wives: Off Broadway, Thu.
Manek: Pop's, Sat.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Martha's Trouble: Off Broadway, Wed.
McDonough Delta Duo: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Rich McDonough Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Sat.
Scott McMurray and Steve-O: Rue 13, Sat.
Mea: WS Hotel & Spa, Sat.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Metro: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Louis Michael: Chasers Lounge, Thu.
Louis Michael Duo: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Mike 2600, Ryan B and Doug Surreal: Atomic Cowboy, Thu.
Mind Drive: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Mojo Syndrome: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Money Shot: Ten Mile House, Sat.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Our Place, Fri.; Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Mystifya: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Naked Groove: Pop's Blue Moon, Fri.; Venice Cafe, Sat.
Needles: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Thu.
Melissa Neels Band: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri. and Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Nile: Pop's, Sat.
Nonstop Reggae: Red Sea, Sat.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
100% Drum & Bass: Lo, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. and Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; That One Place, Tue.; Shanti, Tue.
Orcheband: After Shocks, Sat.
The Other Guys Unplugged: Harry's West, Wed.
Papa Ray: Tangerine, Wed.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Passion Fish: Pop's, Wed.
Patti & the Hitmen: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.; Towne Lounge, Fri.
Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Pedestrians: Smitty's, Sat.
Billy Peek: Jo Jo' s Red Tonic, Wed.; Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Phix: Mississippi Nights, Thu.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Pinkeye d'Gekko: Cicero's, Sat.
Plan B: House of Rock, Fri.
Point of Origin: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Precise: Isis, Sat.
Project 3: Rusty's, Sat.
Eddie Randall Trio: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Sat.
Eddie Randall: Smith & Slay's Restaurant & Bon Bar, Fri.
Erica Randolph & Javier Padial: Soulard Coffee Garden, Mon.
Raven Moon: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sun.
Red Light Runners: Galaxy, Sat.
Delano Redmond & Groove: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Reece: Oz, Wed., Thu. and Sun.
Reindrop: Halo Bar, Sun.
Rhythm Rockers: JP's Corner Bar, Wed.; St. Louis All-Star Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri.
Rib Tip: Molly's, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
Georgy Rock & Friends: Brandt's, Mon.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Rolling Stones Tribute: Generations, Thu.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. and Sun.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Oliver Sain & Friends: A.J.'s, Tue.-Thu.
St. Louis Blues Extravaganza: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
St. Louis Social Club: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
Samba Bom: Panama Red's, Sat.
Sawmill: Zu Zu's Petals, Fri.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sediment House: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.
Side of Fives: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Sir Thurl & B-Wise: Tequila's, Thu.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Smooth Brothers: Patrick's, Wed.
Smooth Project: Patrick's, Thu.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Speakeasy: Rue 13, Wed.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Stan the Man: Isis, Tue.
SteamRoller Blues: Mimi's Subway Bar & Grill, Sat.
Stevens & Foster: Chasers Lounge, Fri.
Still Pissed at Yoko: Pop's, Tue.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.
Suckerfish: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Sara & Dave Surkamp: Shanti, Fri.
Swift Kixx: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Swing Set: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
System: Harry's East, Fri.
T-Bone: Molly's, Sat.
Taylor-Young Band: Quincy's, Sun.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. and Sun.
3rd Degree: Coach's, Fri. and Sat.
Third Stone: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Sat.
Pam Tillis: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Wed. and Thu.
Toast: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Carolbeth True & Sandy Weltman: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed.; Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Fri.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Mon.
Ugetsu: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.
UltraViolets: House of Rock, Thu.; Harry's West, Sat.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Urban Jazz Naturals: Miso, Sun.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Vitamen A Acoustic: Shanti, Thu.
Tony Viviano: Bella Citta, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Brad Welker: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; House of Rock, Wed.; Pop's, Thu.
What About Bob?: Hammerstone's, Tue.
White Label: Enigma Lounge, Fri.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Ptah Williams Duo: Chasers Lounge, Sat.
Wood-N-Regot: Shirley's, Thu.
Perry Woods: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Thu.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Sat.
Yessir: That One Place, Fri.
Yonder Mountain String Band: Pageant, Fri.
Thurman Young/Casper: Quincy's, Sat.
Z Band: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.