AFI: Pop's, Sat.
Aintry: Magee's, Wed.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Irene Allen: Griffin's, Wed.
Amen Booze Rooster & Hangdogs: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Corey Anderson/Ying-Yang: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly
Asleep at the Wheel: Sheldon Concert Hall, Fri.
Assorted Nuts: Iron Horse Saloon, Sat.
Baby O: Quincy's, Fri.
Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.
Randy Bahr: Candicci's, Thu.
Randy Bahr Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sat.
Billy Barnett: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.
Fontella Bass: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Bibowatts: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Big Easy: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Big George: Becky Thatcher, Thu.
Big George & the Houserockers: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Billy & Charles: Syberg's Westport, Wed.
Steve Bise: Shanti, Fri.
Bitter Pill: That One Place, Fri.
Black Anthony & the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Dave Black: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Jules Blattner: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Fri.
Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Bonnevilles: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Books: Percy's Sports Bar, Fri.-Sun.
Boom: Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Bosch-Gokenbach-Gough Trio: Brandt's, Tue.
Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.
Boss Martians: Off Broadway, Thu.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Brother's Past: Cicero's, Wed.
Mike Buehrle: Velvet, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed. and Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Crest Bowl Lounge, Sat.
Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.
Ralph Butler Band: Harry's West, Fri.
Tom Byrnes: Brandt's, Wed.
C. Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
C. Beyond & X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Tony Campanella: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Monica Casey & Sandy Weltman: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sat.
Celia: Off Broadway, Fri.
Centro-matic: Hi-Pointe, Sun.
Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.
Charlie Chan: Art Bar, Thu.
Charles & Billy: Rick's Café Americain, Thu.
Chaskinakuy: Focal Point, Sat.
Cher: Savvis Center, Sat.
Chike, Dennis & Chester: African Palace, Fri. and Sat.
Dean Christopher: WS Hotel & Spa/Sands, Fri. and Sat.
Cold: Pageant, Fri.
Stacey Collins Band: Dorsett Inn, Wed.-Fri.; Classics Bar & Grill, Sun.
Commonwealth: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Cosmic Troubador: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.
Sarah Cox: Rue 13, Wed.
Pierce Crask: Little Easy, Mon.
Crazy Train/Tribute to Ozzy Osbourne: Pop's, Fri.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu. and Mon.; Griffin's, Tue.
Cursive: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Mary Daly & Beno: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Danko Jones: Blueberry Hill, Wed.
Dave & George Show: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed. and Fri.
Dave & Greg Show: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Sat.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed., Sat. and Mon
John Debo: Club G at AJ's, Sat.
Deep Steps: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Delicious Fishes: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Matt DeMars: Borders Books & Music-Ballwin, Fri.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Dichotomy: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Dirty Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Dr. Zhivegas: Brewskeez Sports Club, Fri.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Early Review: Zu Zu's Petals, Sat.
EarthSol: Three-1-Three, Sat.
Echobase: Cicero's, Sat.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
Elisha Israel & As-One: Red Sea, Fri.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Feable Weiner: Creepy Crawl, Thu.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Times Zero: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Flatwheel: Studio Café, Fri.
Folk Festival: Sheldon Concert Hall, Sun.
Forty til Five: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Johnny Fox: Mangia Italiano, Thu.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Tim Garcia Trio: Brandt's, Thu.
Gargoyle Lounge: Café Eau, Sat.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Mon.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: C.J. Muggs, Fri.
Charles Glenn Combo: Rick's Café Americain, Wed.
Go Deep: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Phil Gomez Jam: Omni Majestic Hotel, Sun.
Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.
Green Eggs & Hamm: Smitty's, Sat.
Marshall Green: Kearbey's, Wed.; Big Daddy's, Fri.
Larry Griffin & Eric McSpadden: Zu Zu's Petals, Fri.
Ground Floor Band: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.; Griffin's, Sat.; Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Hayseed Dixie & Kerosene Brothers: Blueberry Hill, Thu.
John Higgins & Charlie Pfeffer: Schlafly Bottleworks, Thu.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Honeyshakers: Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.
Hoosier Daddy: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Sat.
Hot House Sessions: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Fri.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Tue.
Judith Howard: Griffin's, Thu.
Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Hung Jury: Stevie Ray's, Sat.
Hush: Vanzo's, Sat.
Dean Hutton: Missouri Bar & Grill, Fri.
Inner City Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
Jeff Insco: Billy Goat, Fri.
Intruders: Galaxy Room/President Casino, Sat.
J.-Rob: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Alvin Jett & the Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Johnny B. & Wild Times: Sunset Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Oliver Johnson Duo: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri.
Stuart Johnson: Shanti, Sat.; Candicci's, Tue.
Jon Doe: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Isis Jones & Charlie Chan: Isis, Fri.
Jen Jones: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Juke Joint Duo: Griffin's, Fri.
Scott Kay & the Continentals: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
KDHX Benefit: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.; Mangia Italiano, Sat.; CBGB, Sat.
Todd Keller Duo: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri. and Sat.; Kenny Ryan's, Sun.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Kill Hannah: Mississippi Nights, Thu.
Killing Vegas: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.
Justin King: Rue 13, Thu.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.; Three-1-Three, Thu.
Mike Klick & Rhonda Stanley: Gladstone's, Wed.
Mike Klick: Graham's Grill, Sat.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Jeff Lash Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun. and Mon.
G.B. Leighton: Blueberry Hill, Tue.
Kevin Lemen: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Rob Lemon: Oz, Fri. and Sat.
Liquid: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Phil Loder Quartet: Harrah's Casino, Fri.
P.W. Long: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Gary Mac & Mike B: Kastle, Sat.
Gary Mac: Oz, Fri.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed. and Sun.
Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.
Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.
Mark, Sara & PJ: Tangerine, Fri.
Mars Volta: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.
Greg Mathews: Club G at AJ's, Sat.
Maxtone Four: Way Out Club, Fri.
Mayberrys: Shanti, Wed.
Rich McDonough Trio: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Sat.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Louis Michael Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.
Mr. Dill & Georgy Rock: Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Fri.; Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.; Brandt's, Mon.
Mister Wizard: Harry's West, Sat.
Mojo Syndrome: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Tim Moody: Candicci's, Sun.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed. and Sat.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Towne Lounge, Fri.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
My Two Planets: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Fri.
Naked Mike & Lucky Dan: Schlafly Bottleworks, Fri.
Nappy Needles & Nite Owl: Isis, Sat.
Needles: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Thu.; Seven, Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Wed.-Sat.
John Norment Trio: Brandt's, Sat.; Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; That One Place, Tue.; Cummel's Café, Thu.; Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Café, Mon.; Griffin's, Sun.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.
Patrick & Laura: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Wed.
Phins: Loading Dock Restaurant & Bar, Sun.
Pitchfork: Studio Café, Sat.
Pleasure Groove: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Pokechop: Harrah's Casino, Sat.
Powerplay: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Project 3: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.; Rusty's, Sat.
Queensryche: Pageant, Sat.
Raised by Tigers: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Eddie Randle Trio: Hacienda, Thu.; Smith & Slay's Restaurant & Bon Bar, Sat.
Real Me: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Rebel Train: Partner's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Reece: Oz, Wed. and Fri.
Reindrop: Halo Bar, Sun.
Rhythm Rockers: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.
RJ: Tangerine, Mon.
Road Apples: C.J. Muggs, Thu.
Will Robertson: Cummel's Café, Fri.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Anita Rosamond & Beno: Failoni's, Thu.
Bud Rose: Ten Mile House, Wed.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Rowdie Cum Lowdies: Lemmons, Fri.
Rum Runners: Shanti, Thu.
Sable: Harry's West, Thu.; O'Brien's Food & Drink, Fri.; Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. and Sun.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Oliver Sain & Friends: A.J.'s, Wed. and Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu. and Sat.
Saves the Day: Pageant, Tue.
Kate Schrock & the Grand Song Caravan: Off Broadway, Sat.
The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
The Sea and Cake: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Shaky Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.
Shuvl-Hed: Brewskeez Sports Club, Sat.
Silvercloud & Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Sir Thurl & Don Bass: Tequila's, Thu.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Café, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soul Review: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sun.
Jay Soul: Viva!, Fri.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri. and Mon.
Spinnin Vin: Lafayette Pub & Grill, Wed.-Sun.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Staci Static: Candela, Thu.
SteamRoller Blues: Mimi's Subway Bar & Grill, Sat.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Mike Szwedo Trio: Brandt's, Fri.
Denise Thimes: Jazz at the Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Third Stone: Sunset 44 Restaurant, Fri.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.
Those Guys: That One Place, Sat.
TL Jazz: Borders Books & Music-St. Peters, Sat.
Travis Tritt: UMB Bank Pavilion, Sun.
Trixie Delight: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Tumbleweed: Tuner's, Wed.
Melvin Turnage Band: Quincy's, Sun.
Hugh Tyson: Oz, Thu.-Sun.
UltraViolets: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Urban Jazz Naturals: Café Eau, Fri.
Jim Utz & Friends: Tangerine, Wed.
V9R9D: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Thu.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Visions: JaBoni's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Zach Wagner/Nepol: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Philip Wesley: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.
Hugh Whalum: Chasers Lounge, Thu.
Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.
Workin' Blue: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Sat.
Yellowman: Viva!, Wed.
Thurman Young/Baby O: Quincy's, Sat.
Z Band: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.