Marty Abdullah & the Expressions: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Sun.; Hadley's, Thu.; New Orleans Cafe, Tue.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
All Mixed Up: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.
Duane Allman Tribute: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Angie's Band: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Sun.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Assorted Nuts: Coach's, Fri. and Sat.
Aunt Flo: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Bad Company and Foreigner: UMB Bank Pavilion, Sat.
Bad Folk: Lemmons Basement Bar, Thu.
David Baerwald & Abra Moore: Blueberry Hill, Thu.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Beale Blues Revue & Co.: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Ben Wah Bob: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Beyond Repair: Cadillac Jack's, Sat.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Bitter Pill: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.
Black Dog: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Dave Black: Brandt's, Sun.
Malcolm Blitz: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Blues Handle: Molly's, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Erin Bode Group: Brandt's, Tue.
Bohemians: Stagger Inn. Again, Sat.; Venice Cafe, Thu.
Bone: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Fri.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boom: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues Gang: Beale on Broadway, Mon. and Thu.
Brandon: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sun.
Brennan, Connolly & Larkin: John D. McGurk's Irish Pub, Tue.-Sat.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Cooter Brown: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Open Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Wed.; Stagger Lee's, Sat.; Easy Street, Fri.
Ann Hampton Callaway: Generations, Mon., Tue. and Sun.
Tony Campanella Band: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Barbara Carr: E.T.'s House of Rock, Thu.
Bob Case Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.; Shanti, Thu.
Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill, Wed.
Catfish Keith: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Celia: Lemmons Basement Bar, Fri.
Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.
Cheese: Pop's, Sat.
Chelsea's Nightmare: That One Place, Fri.; Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Sat.
Cory Christensen Trio: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Cindy Sue & Greg: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Tue. and Thu.
Brian Clarke & the St. Louis Browns: Dorsett Inn, Tue.-Sat.
Clayton Businessmen Trio: Daniele Hotel, Mon.
Maurice Cole & Friends: Omni Majestic Hotel, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Joe Hanon's, Wed. and Thu.
Billy Coma: Lemmons Basement Bar, Wed.
Core Project: Three-1-Three, Fri.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.; Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Thu.
Cryin' Shame: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat., 4 p.m.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Brian Curran: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sun., 4 p.m.
Dangerous Kitchen: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Dave's Not Here: T. Billy Buffett's, Fri.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.
Carolyn Day: Neruda, Sat.
Dead Heat: Ardie & Tiny's Lounge, Sat. and Sun.; Triple Lakes Lounge, Fri.
Deer Street Band: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Sat.
Default: Pageant, Tue.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Digglers Lounge: Shanti, Fri.
Disconnected: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Doghouse: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Sun.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Echoecho: Magee's, Wed.
Dwayne Estes & the After Hours Trio: Restaurant Space, Thu.
Evolution & Fallout: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed. and Sat.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.; Cafe Balaban, Sun.
Fanfare: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Farrar, Dover, Buckley: Three-1-Three, Mon.
John Farrar & Lou Winer: Hammerstone's, Tue.
Farshid Etniko: Chase Park Plaza, Sun.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Fluid Drive: Harry's East, Fri.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Dan Fogelberg & His Band: Pageant, Fri.
Ben Folds & His Piano: Mississippi Nights, Thu.
Force-N-Motion: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri.; Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Johnny Fox: Little Easy, Tue. and Fri.; TJ's Wings, Sat.; Dylan's, Sun.
Frendz: Spruill's, Sun.
Fresh: Generations, Fri. and Sat.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Robbie Fulks: Bistro at Grand Center, Sat.
Furious Stylz: Divinity, Sat.
G-Thang: Pageant, Sat.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Tim Garcia Trio: Brandt's, Thu.
Gargoyle Lounge: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.; Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. and Sat.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Donald Glaude & Scotty Mac: Velvet, Sat.
Glory for Champions: Galaxy, Sat.
Goodnight Irene: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Mike Gow & Rizz: Velvet, Fri.
Green Eggs & Hamm: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Fri.; Smitty's, Sat.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Fri. and Sat.
David Greer: Focal Point, Sat.
Halfway Home: Stagger Inn. Again, Thu.
Halis: Cicero's, Sat.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Hard Bop Heritage: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Heartsfield Acoustic: Off Broadway, Fri.
Bugs Henderson: Off Broadway, Sat.
Charles Hilliard & Billy Elam: Smitty's, Fri.
Hipcheck: Fat Tuesday, Fri.
Honeyvox: Patrick's, Thu.; Enigma Lounge, Sat.
Hungry Housewives: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Hush: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Indie Dreams: Off Broadway, Wed.
Inner City Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
INXS: Pop's, Fri.
Itis: Pop's, Mon. and Tue.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
Jam Session: Big Chief BBQ, Tue.
Jazz Associates: Two Nice Guys Dugout, Tue.
Jeez Laweez: Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Jesus Jones: Galaxy, Wed.
Alvin Jett & Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Jimmie & the Housecats: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. and Sun.
Jo Jo's House Band: Jo Jo' s Jazz Club, Wed.-Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.; Shanti, Wed.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Johnnie B & Wild Times: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Sat.
Oliver Johnson: The Columns, Fri. and Sat.
Stuart Johnson Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Juliana Theory: Mississippi Nights, Mon.
Jenny Kavanaugh & Her Band of Outlaws: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Keely-Kimbrough Project: Al's Place, Wed.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Mike King Duo: Brandt's, Sun.
Knights of Swing: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
Kottonmouth Kings: Pop's, Mon.
Steve Kyle: Brewhouse, Thu.
LA West: Big Chief BBQ, Thu.
LA West Blues Jam: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Wed.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Dave Landreth: Tangerine, Tue.
Livewire: Tully's, Sat.
Lucky Dog: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Sat.
Gary Mac: Oz Nightclub, Sat. and Sun.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Jim Manley: Famous Bar, Fri.
Marsville: Molly's, Tue.; Hammerstone's, Thu.
Matt's Barrel House Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
James Matthews Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.
Bernie & Barbara McDonald: John D. McGurk's Irish Pub, Mon. and Sun.
Rich McDonough Blues: Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Stan Meeks: Neruda, Fri.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Microbus: Rusty's, Sat.
Midnite: Viva!, Wed.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Miss Pussycat: Creepy Crawl, Sat.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar, Sat.
Mojo Syndrome: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Snifter's, Fri. and Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat., 2 p.m.
Music Box: Harry's East, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Musical Illusion: That One Place, Sat.
Nashville Pussy: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Night Moves: Kelli & Randy's, Sat.; Crehan's, Fri.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Non-Stop Reggae: Red Sea, Sat.
John Norment Allstars: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
One Kindred Spirit: Hammerstone's, Sat.
One Sick Puppy: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
One Way Charlie: Cicero's, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn. Again, Wed. and Sun.; Divinity, Thu.; Little Easy, Thu.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Great Grizzly Bear, Tue.
Open Sunday: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Ottomen: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Paint the Earth: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Graham Parker: Bistro at Grand Center, Fri.
Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Pedestrians: Danny O'Tooles, Thu.
Billy Peek: Great Grizzly Bear, Thu.
Pennsylvania Slim Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Phonocaptors: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Powerplay: Novak's, Sat.
Project 3: Joe Hanon's, Fri. and Sat.
Psychadelic Breakfast: Cicero's, Tue.
Pud: Lemmons Basement Bar, Sat.
Radiogram: Fat Tuesday, Sat.; Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.
Rags: All American Bar, Fri. and Sat.; Pop's, Thu.
Rappa Roberts: Viva!, Fri.
Markus Ray: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.
Reece: Oz Nightclub, Wed. and Thu.
Rhythm Rockers: Tully's, Wed.; JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.; Corner Bar, Sat.
Duke Robillard: Bistro at Grand Center, Wed.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Forest Park Grill at Steinberg Skating Rink, Fri.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Rockin' Johnny Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Nick Romanoff: Shanti, Thu.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
Steve Schneider: Southern Belle Supper Club, Thu.
The Schwag: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Beau Shelby: Third Base Bar & Grill, Thu.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Sidetrack: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Jimmy Sinovich: Hodak's Restaurant, Mon. and Tue.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Solucion Latina: Viva!, Sat.
Soul Daddy: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.; Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. and Sat.
Britney Spears: Savvis Center, Sat.
Spent: Galaxy, Fri.
John Spindler & Down Time: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Spring Clock Wonder: Three-1-Three, Sat.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.; Graham's Grill, Sat.
Starlight Drifters: Generations, Thu.
Steel City: Mustang Sally's Club 64, Sat.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri. and Sat.
Strange Brothers: E.T.'s House of Rock, Fri. and Sat.
String Cheese Incident: Fox Theatre, Mon.-Wed.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.; Tully's, Tue.; St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.; Stagger Inn. Again, Fri.
David Surkamp Band: Fairmount Park, Fri.
Swirl: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Fri.
Swivel Hips Smith: Cicero's, Wed.
T-Bone: Molly's, Wed.
Tango Tango!: Soulard Coffee Garden, Sun.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. and Sun.
3rd Degree: 94 Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
13 Till: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Sweetie Pie's, Fri.
Those One Guys: Laurie's Place, Fri.; Pop's, Wed.
Ticket to the Beatles: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Toast: Partner's Lounge, Sat.
Trixie Delight: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Fri.
Derek Trucks Band: Cicero's, Mon.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Tumbleweed: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sat.; Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Melvin Turnage: Molly's, Sat.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Tue.
U. City Social Jazz: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Sat.
Unchained: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Uptown: Enigma Lounge, Fri.
Urban Jazz Naturals: Bistro at Grand Center, Thu.
Usual Suspects: Patrick's, Tue.
Brian Vaccaro Jazz Duo: Ellie Forcella, Fri.
Dave Venn Quartet: Wild Flower, Thu.
Dave Venn: Cafe Balaban, Tue.
Mike Vestal: Martini's Restaurant on Broadway, Fri. and Sat.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; E.T.'s House of Rock, Wed.; Pop's, Fri.
Whatever's Best: Graham's Grill, Fri.
Wild, Cool & Swingin': Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Ptah Williams Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Women with Guitars: Novak's, Thu.
Wood-n-Steel: Shanti, Sat.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Yidn: Brandt's, Wed.
Zelphia: Grand Marais Lighthouse, Wed.
Zonkeys: Famous Bar, Sat.