Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Devon Allman: Shanti, Sat.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Barnacles: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Frank Bauer Band: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. & Sat.
Ben Wah Bob: Cadillac Jack's, Sat.
Big Daddy: Harry's East, Sat.
Jules Blattner: Crehan's, Fri.; Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. & Sun.
Blue Daddy: Graham's Grill, Sat.
Blues Handle: Molly's, Fri.
Bone: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Fri.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.; K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Thu.
Boom: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon. & Thu.
Bound: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Brave Combo: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Gary Brokaw: Ethyl's Wildwood Saloon & Smokehouse, Sun.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Turtles on Main Street, Wed.
Carry the Zero: Fat Tuesday, Sat.
Bob Case: Shanti, Fri.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Frankie Catalina: Seven Gables Inn, Fri. & Sat.
Peggy Chappell: Gladstone's, Thu.
Cheese: Pop's, Sat.
Chia Band: Venice Cafe, Fri.
Chic: Novak's, Thu.
City Park String Band: Shanti, Sat.
Brian Clarke & the St. Louis Browns: Dorsett Inn, Tue.-Sat.
Clayton Businessmen Trio: Daniele Hotel, Mon.
Maurice Cole & Friends: Omni Majestic Hotel, Tue.-Thu.
Colette & Scotty Mac: Velvet, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Cutter's, Thu.-Sat.; Jim Green's Saloon, Wed.; Crehan's, Sun.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.; Breakfast, Lunch & Blues, Wed.
Crave: Harry's East, Fri.
Crazed Cowboys: Partner's Lounge, Fri. & Sat.
Cry of the Mighty Gospel: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Cumberland Gap: Laurie's Place, Thu.; Obie's, Fri.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.; Beale on Broadway, Sat.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Danger Kitty: Pop's, Fri.
Dangerous Kitchen: Venice Cafe, Sat.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Wed. & Sat.
Deja Who: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri.; Turtles on Main Street, Fri.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. & Fri.-Sun.
Diamondback: Jim Green's Saloon, Fri. & Sat.
Dichotomy: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Fri.
Ron Dillow & Friends: Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Dizzy Atmosphere: Ellie Forcella, Fri.
Keith Doder & the Blue City Band: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Thu.
Double Dog Dare: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Drivin' Wheel Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.; Jackie Smith's Louisiana Cafe, Fri.
Dyna Flo: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri.
Edge: Joe Hanon's, Sat.; Lil' Nikki's, Sat.
Endofonic: Turtles on Main Street, Sat.
Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Falling Martins: Brewhouse, Fri.
Fantasy Four: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
John Farrar: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sun.
Farshid Etniko: Chase Park Plaza, Sun.
Fifth House: George's Route 66, Fri. & Sat.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five Long Years: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Tom Flynn: Graham's Grill, Fri.
Force-N-Motion: Riverside Restaurant & Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Foundation: Spruill's North, Thu.
Freekbass: Cicero's, Sat.
Frendz: Spruill's, Sun.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. & Sat.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Gargoyle Lounge: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.; Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Sqwires, Thu.
Dan Gaynor: Hyatt Regency Hotel, Wed.-Sat.
Gin & Tonic: Troy's on the Park, Sat.
Gina: JP's Corner Bar, Wed.
Donald Glaude: Velvet, Fri.
Johnny Goodwin: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Mark Gordon: Meridian Coffee House, Thu.
Marshall Green: Kearbey's, Wed.
Jimmy Griffin: Llywelyn's Pub, Thu.
Groove Juice: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Groovethang: Jacques Sports Bar, Fri.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Tom Hall & Charlie Pfeffer: Obie's, Sat.
Brian Henneman: Hi-Pointe, Tue.
Hollywood Monsters: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Karl Holmes & Scott Laytham: Harry's West, Thu.
Honeyvox: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.; Patrick's, Thu.
Adam Huckle Quintet: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Hye-Kee-Kim: Al's, Wed.
Indydreams Showcase: Hi-Pointe, Wed.
J.-Rob: Gary's, Tue.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Tue. & Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.
Jazz Legacy: Cardwell's, Fri.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. & Sun.
Jive Turkey: Llywelyn's Pub, Sat.
Jo Jo's House Band: Jo Jo' s Jazz Club, Wed.-Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Johnny B/Wild Times: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Sat.
Johnny in Shorts: Rusty's, Fri. & Sat.
Johnnie Johnson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Oliver Johnson Trio: Ameristar Casino, Mon. & Tue.
Stacey Johnson & the Blues: Molly's, Wed.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Just Mr.: E.T.'s House of Rock, Fri. & Sat.
K.T.: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant, Wed.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. & Fri.
Mike Klick & Athena: Gladstone's, Wed.; Caleco's-South, Fri.; Pickled Egg, Thu.
Kpangolo: Viva!, Wed.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Latin Power: Viva!, Thu.
Scott Laytham & Karl Holmes: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri. & Sat.
John Lorraine Band: Corner Bar, Sat.
Kip Loui & the Rockhouse Ramblers: Focal Point, Fri.
Love Bros.: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Sat.
Love Hammers: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Larry Mann & Mannpower: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Sat.
Marsville: Molly's, Tue.; Hammerstone's, Thu.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Kim Massie & Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
Matt's Barrel House Blues: Beale on Broadway, Nightly
Ted McCready & Leslie White: Seven Gables Inn, Thu.
Rich McDonough Band: C.J. Muggs-Webster Groves, Sat.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. & Sat.
Stan Meeks: Neruda, Fri. & Sat.
Louis Michael: The Columns, Fri. & Sat.
Mimic: Ozzie's, Thu.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar, Sat.
Modern Vintage: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Mojo Hand: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Mojo Syndrome: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.; Venice Cafe, Thu.
Moore Pleasure Band: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu.-Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Mosby Group: Magee's, Wed.
Mudbugs: Laurie's Place, Fri.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
DiAnne Myers: Hyatt Regency Hotel, Mon. & Tue.
Naked Groove Quartet: C.J. Muggs-Webster Groves, Fri.
Melissa Neels Band: Novak's, Sat.
Night Flight Trio: Amighetti's on the Hill, Sat.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Noel-A-Thon: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
John Norment Allstars: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.
Not Waving But Drowning: Galaxy, Fri.
Nuclear Percussion Ensemble: Galaxy, Sun.
Ocean Six: Hi-Pointe, Thu.
Old Man Joe: Off Broadway, Thu.
Oliver Twisted: Fat Tuesday, Fri.
Open Jam: Corky's Restaurant & Wine Bar, Wed.
Open Mic: Red Sea, Mon.; Venice Cafe, Mon.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Mon. & Wed.; Divinity, Wed.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Obie's, Tue.; Cicero's, Sun.; Llywelyn's Pub, Wed.; Shanti, Tue.
Otherwise Unknown: Cicero's, Wed.
Paint the Earth: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri. & Sat.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Patti & the Hitmen: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Steve Pecaro: Rich Andrews' Restaurant, Sat.
Pennsylvania Slim: Jackie Smith's Louisiana Cafe, Thu.
Pennsylvania Slim Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Charlie Pfeffer & Tom Hall: Sqwires, Fri.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.; Sqwires, Sat.
Prairie Dogs: Venice Cafe, Wed.
Project 3: Joe Hanon's, Fri.
Prune: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Pulse 120: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Punch Judy: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri. & Sat.
Racketbox: Magee's, Fri.
Raggamuffin: Divinity, Sat.
Robynn Ragland: Off Broadway, Wed.
Bernedette Randall & Friends: Genesis House Gallery, Sat.
Markus Ray: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat.
J.R. Reed: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Relatively Stable Orbit: Creepy Crawl, Wed.
Rhythm Rockers: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. & Sat.
Nick Romanoff: Shanti, Thu.
Roots Rock Society: Viva!, Fri.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.; Michael's on Main, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Route 3: Generations, Fri. & Sat.
Sable: Lil' Nikki's, Fri.
The Schwag: Mississippi Nights, Tue.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sepantha: Cafe Balaban, Sun.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Sat.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Mike Shepard: E.T.'s House of Rock, Mon. & Thu.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Slave: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Sliders: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Smackdaddy: Turtles on Main Street, Thu.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Renee Smith & Sole Blue: Jackie Smith's Louisiana Cafe, Sat.
Smokin' Joe: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Darren Snow: Kearbey's, Fri.
Barb Soetebier: Tully's Famous Bar & Restaurant, Thu.
Soile: Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Somnia: Hi-Pointe, Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. & Sat.
Soulard Blues Band: Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. & Sat.
Soulbone: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Soulful Sounds: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Bubba Sparxx: Liquid, Thu.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Station: Stagger Inn ... Again, Thu.
Stone Cold: Pop's, Wed. & Thu.
Dave Stone Trio: Tangerine, Wed.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.; Tuner's, Fri. & Sat.
Sublimation: Wild Flower, Sun.; Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.
Swing Set: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
T-Bone: Molly's, Mon.
T-Bone Blues: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Take Zero: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. & Sun.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.
Cyndi Thomson: Incahoots, Fri.
Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri. & Sat.
Ticket to the Beatles: Smitty's, Sat.
Larry Tinnon: Jitter's, Thu.-Sat.
Total Eclipse: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Tripdaddys: Off Broadway, Sat.
Trixie Delight: Patrick's, Wed.
Bill Tucker: Tiffany Rose, Nightly
Tuff Luck: Sharky's Cove, Sat.
Tumbleweed: Brewhouse, Thu.
Melvin Turnage Band: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.; Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Unconscious: Blueberry Hill, Tue. & Sun.
Uptown: Ozzie's, Fri.
Urge: Pageant, Fri. & Sat.
Usual Suspects: Patrick's, Tue.
Dave Venn Quartet: Wild Flower, Thu.
Mike Vestal: Summit, Fri. & Sat.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Warehouse Project: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Weathermen: Obie's, Fri.
Well Hungarians: E.T.'s House of Rock, Wed.; Laurie's Place, Tue.
White Label: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Wild Horse Creek: Smitty's, Fri.
Ptah Williams Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Tom Wood: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Wundaloaf: Satchmo's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Yamagata: Cicero's, Thu.
Yarn: Off Broadway, Fri.