Support Local Journalism. Join Riverfront Times Press Club.

Sounds Around Town 

Week of October 20, 2004

Ai: Sally T's, Thu.

Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.

Albert & the Einsteins: Famous Bar, Sat.

Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.

Alpha-Lyman: Baha Rock Club, Tue.

Ambassadors of Swing: Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.

Muriel Anderson: Fazio's Music, Thu.

Antics: Laurie's Place, Fri.

Arvell & Company: Ameristar Casino/Cabaret, Wed.-Mon.

Jun Arzaga: Faust's, nightly

Assorted Nuts: Aftershock Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.

Dave Audé & DJ Dan: Velvet, Sat.

Audio Karate: Hi-Pointe, Wed.

Autumn's Child: Focal Point, Fri.

Badly Drawn Boy: Pageant, Fri.

Randy Bahr Duo: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. and Fri.

Barflyz: Pop's, Tue.

Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Tue.

Charlie Barrale: Café Hebron, Sat.

Battle of the Bands: Qualifying Round 3: Cicero's, Thu.

The Beautiful Mistake: Creepy Crawl, Sat.

Terry Beck: Espinos, Fri.

Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Thu.-Sat.

Beenie Man: Club Candela, Sun.

Beggars Can't Be Choosers: Way Out Club, Thu.

Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sat.

Tyrin Benoit & Toofish: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.

Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Sun.

Carl Bibbs: Roberto's Trattoria, Wed. and Fri.

Bibowats: Lemmons, Thu.

Mark Biehl: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.

Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.

Big Daddy Rob: Baha Rock Club, Wed.

Big House: Partner's Lounge, Sat.

Dave Black: Lagniappe's, Tue.

Blackeyed Susies: City Museum, Wed.

Erin Bode: Café Balaban, Tue.

Bosch & Victoria: Brandt's, Tue.

Brittle Jim: Brewskeez West, Sat.

Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.

Broke Till Friday: Route 66 Brewery & Restaurant, Sat.

Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.

Jonathan Brown: Café Bellagio, Thu. and Fri.

Mike Buehrle: Oz, Fri. and Sat.

Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.

Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues Band: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.

Bumpin Uglies: Syberg's Westport, Sat.

Bunnygrunt: Way Out Club, Sat.

Burn Baby Burn: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Mon.

Mary Burns: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Sat.

Mick Byrd: Off Broadway, Fri.

C-Beyond: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.

Tony Campanella: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Fri.

Glen Campbell: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. and Sat.

Captured! By Robots: Rocket Bar, Thu. and Fri.

Carousel: Joe Boccardi's Ristorante, Fri. and Sat.

Frankie Catalina: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Wed.

Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.

Peggy Chappell: Jacques Sports Bar, Wed.

Charlie B. Group: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Wed.

Cheryl & Jene: Main Street Jazz & Blues, Wed.

Chike & Mel: African Palace, Sat.

City on Film: Rocket Bar, Wed.

Cock ESP: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Tue.

Coheed & Cambria: Pop's, Sun.

College Night with Z107.7: Kastle, Thu.

Stacey Collins Band: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Wed. and Fri.

Contraband: Red Sea, Thu.

Coral Courts Band: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Sat.

Corey Anderson, Flip Lynch, Tolga/Cory Thomas, Mike D & Brandon B: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.

Country Dance Party: The Phoenix, Wed.

Pierce Crask: Laclede Street Bar & Grill, Sun.

Robb E. Cunningham's Fuzion Cabaret: Sweet Dough Hot Beans Café, Sun.

Dad's Gone Mad: Cutter's, Fri. and Sat.

Gary Dammer Quartet: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.

Dance Masti: Viva!, Fri.

Charles Dangelo: Brick Bistro, Sat.

Dave & Greg Show: Maryland Yards at the Waterworks, Thu.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.; Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.

Deep Six: Syberg's Westport, Fri.; Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.

Dick Whiskey: Baha Rock Club, Fri.

Diesel Island: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.

Dirty Dan: Rue 13, Tue.

DJ Alexis & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.

DJ Charlie Chan & Smitty: Velvet, nightly

DJ Chedda B & SOS: 609-U Lounge, Wed. and Sun.

DJ Chris Cherry: Ethyl's, Thu.-Sat.

DJ En-ka: Kastle, Fri.

DJ Enoch: 609-U Lounge, Sat.

DJ Eric Hartman: Velvet, Fri.

DJ Jim K and Dedication Crew: Velvet, Thu.

DJ Leon Lamont: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Wed., Thu. and Sun.

DJ Meko: Club ChinChillas, Thu.

DJ Mike Justis: Café Eau, Wed.

DJ Needles: 609-U Lounge, Thu.; Churchill's, Tue.

DJ Night: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.; Tavern 43, Sat.; Velvet, Sat.

DJ Reece: Kastle, Mon.

DJ Rob Gray: Three-1-Three, Tue.

DJ Sarah Cox: Velvet, Fri.

DJ Sir Thurl: Spruill's, Fri.

DJ Spin: Mangia Italiano, Wed.; The Complex, Wed.

DJ Steve Meier: Club Buca, Thu.-Sat.

DJ Toby, Mario & Special Guest: 609-U Lounge, Mon.

DJ Wick: Malle's, Fri.

Dr. Chud's X Ward: Off Broadway, Tue.

Dr. Robby G.: M.P. O'Reilly's, Thu.-Sat.

Dr. Zhivegas: Brewskeez West, Fri.; Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Thu.

Keith Doder & the Blue City Band: PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Sat.

Doogie Armstrong: Espinos, Sat.

Sherry Drake with Carolbeth True & Jim Gera: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.

Dredding Monday: Creepy Crawl, Thu.

Brian Duckham Trio: Brandt's, Thu.

Early Review: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Fri.; PJ's Martini & Wine Bar, Fri.

Eat A Peach: Cleo's, Wed.

Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.

Steve Ewing & Friends: Hi-Pointe, Sun.

Excelerators: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.

Extremely Pointless: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri.

Jon Faddis: Jazz at the Bistro, Wed.-Sat.

Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.

Falling Martins: C.J. Muggs, Fri.

Fanfare: Graham's Grill & Bayou Bar, Thu.; Café Eau, Sat.

Fantasy: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sun.

John Farrar: Ritz Lounge, Thu.

56 Hope Road: Venice Café, Fri.

Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.

5 Spot: Kastle, Sun.

Flatwheel Band: Stagger Inn...Again, Sat.

Gary Fleming: Miso, Sun.

Flextasy: Harry's West, Thu. and Sat.

Linda Ford: Caleco's, Fri. and Tue.

Johnny Fox: Great Grizzly Bear, Thu.; Billy Goat, Fri.

Frankenixon: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Thu.

Freud's Mom: Lemmons, Sat.

Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.

Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.

Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Jesse Gannon Jazz Trio: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.

Tim Garcia & Ben Wheeler: Brandt's, Sun.

Gargoyle Lounge: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Wed.

Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.

Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Brick Bistro, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.

George W. Bush Farewell Tour: Way Out Club, Tue.

Gino & Dino: Lemmons, Wed.

Golden Arm: Studio Café, Sat.

Mark Gordon: Boo's, Wed.; Clayton Farmers' Market, Sat.

Victoria Gough: Brandt's, Fri.

Gov't Mule: Pageant, Thu.

Mike Gow: Miso, Thu.

Groove Thang: Harrah's Casino, Fri.; Pop's, Sat.

Ground Floor: Beale on Broadway, Fri.

Hackensaw Boys: Blueberry Hill, Sun.

Tom Hall: Schlafly Bottleworks, Wed.

Chris Hansen World Jazz Quartet: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.

Hawthorne Heights: Vintage Vinyl, Fri.

The Hexum Brothers: Mississippi Nights, Sat.

Hicks & Kreher: Pop's Blue Moon, Wed.

Highway Matrons: Lemmons, Fri.

Charles Hilliard: Smitty's, Fri.

Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.

Hipcheck: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.

Paul Hogenmiller: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.

Don Hohlt: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Mon. and Sun.

Hollywood 5: That One Place, Fri.; Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Sat.

Randy Holmes Quintet: Cookie's Jazz & More, Sat.

Holy Frog: Sally T's, Fri.

Homegrown Show: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Thu.

Hudson & the Hoo Doo Cats: Generations, Thu.; Café Eau, Fri.; Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.

Gary Humphrey: Neruda, Sat.

Hush: Morganford Blues Bar, Thu.; Jack's Iron Horse Saloon, Fri. and Sat.

Indie Rock Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Mon.

Inner City Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.

Irish Music: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Wed. and Sun.; City Museum, Mon.

Ivory Tiger: House of Rock, Fri.

Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Cicero's, Fri.

Jam Session: Cookie's Jazz & More, Thu.

Jammin J: Fat Tuesday, Thu.-Sat.

Paul Jarvis: Shanti, Thu.

Jay-Z & R. Kelly: Savvis Center, Sat.

Jazz, Blues & Folk Jam: City Museum, Fri. and Sat.

Jenks & Company: Rue 13, Thu.

Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.

Oliver Johnson Duo: Chasers Lounge, Fri. and Sat.

Stuart Johnson: Shanti, Sat.; Schlafly Tap Room, Sun.; Candicci's, Tue.

Jason Jones: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.

Norah Jones: Savvis Center, Fri.

Just Mr.: House of Rock, Sat.

K's Choice: Mississippi Nights, Thu.

Karaoke: Brewskeez West, Thu. and Sun.; Brewskeez Sports Club, Wed., Thu. and Sun.; Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Tue.; Baha Rock Club, Sun.; George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.; Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.; DAD-E-O's, Tue.-Thu.; House of Rock, Mon.; Rascal's, Wed., Thu. and Sat.; Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Tue.-Thu.; O'Brien's Food & Drink, Wed.; The Phoenix, Tue.; Time Out Pub, Wed., Fri. and Sun.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Tue.; Lindy's, Wed.; Marty's Bistro, Tue. and Thu.-Sun.; Wild Country, Wed.; Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Tue.; Blueberry Hill/Elvis Room, Thu.; Syberg's Westport, Mon.; Some Other Place, Fri.; O'Leary's, Thu. and Sat.

Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.

Kid Delicious: Pepper Lounge, Fri.

Killer Catfish: Beale on Broadway, Sat.

Killing Vegas: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.

Kenny Kingston: Rue 13, Wed.

Kittie: Pop's, Tue.

Lacoste: Way Out Club, Fri.

Dave Landreth & Friends: City Museum, Tue.

Terri Langerak: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sun.

Lanterna: Off Broadway, Sat.

Jeff Lash: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Tue.

Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.

Lazy Joe: Stagger Inn...Again, Fri.

Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Mon. and Sun.

Legendary Shack Shakers: Off Broadway, Thu.

Steve Leslie Band: The Phoenix, Fri.

Mark Lewis: 609-U Lounge, Fri.

Lithic: Sally T's, Wed.

Little David: Laurie's Place, Sat.

Live DJ: Brewskeez West, Wed.; Maggie O'Brien's, Wed., Fri. and Sat.; Brewskeez Sports Club, Fri. and Tue.

Live DJ Mix: Big Daddy's, Wed.-Sat.

Live Jazz: JaBoni's Bistro, Fri. and Sat.

Live Music: Soulard Ale House, Fri. and Sat.

Lisa Loeb, Nerissa Nields & Carrie Newcomer: Blueberry Hill, Mon.

Low Cycle Hum: Radio Cherokee, Sat.

Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.; Café Provençale, Fri.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; Hammerstone's, Tue.

Gary Mac: Oz, Fri. and Sun.

Mack's Creek: That One Place, Sat.

Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.

Madahoochi & Friends: Cicero's, Mon.

Maid Rite: Mangia Italiano, Sat.

Jim Manley & Mark Friedricks: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Sun.

Mano: Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, Thu.

Maplewood Rekkids Acoustic Showdown: Schlafly Bottleworks, Sat.

Anita Marie: Caleco's, Wed.; Tucker's Place, Thu.; Bambino's, Fri.

Marky Star, Larry Ursini & Joe Thomas: Upstairs Lounge, Tue.

Joe Marlotti & Workin' Blue: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.

Kim Massie & the Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Thu. and Tue.

Maximum Velocity: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Thu.

Rich McDonough Blues Band: C.J. Muggs, Sat.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.

Rich McDonough Acoustic Blues Jam: Beale on Broadway, Wed.

Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Scott McMurray, Steve-O & Imran: Rue 13, Sat.

Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.

The Melroys: Café Balaban, Sun.

Javier Mendoza Band: Cicero's, Sat.

Mest: Mississippi Nights, Fri.

Louis Michael: Jimmy's Café on the Park, Fri. and Sat.

Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.

Marion Miller & Eddie Eaton: Harry's West, Wed.

Ming & FS: Upstairs Lounge, Tue.

The Misses: Hi-Pointe, Fri.

Mr. Wizard: Harry's West, Fri.

Mo & Dawn: Monarch, Thu.

Mojo Blue: K.T.'s Smokehouse, Sat.

Buddy Mondlock: Music Folk, Sat.

Money Shot: Smitty's, Sat.

Monte & the Machine: Shanti, Fri.

Mood Swing: K.T.'s Sports Bar & Restaurant-North County, Fri.

Tim Moody: Pop's Blue Moon, Thu.; Candicci's, Sun.

Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri.

Morgantown: Charlack Pub, Sat.

MP Dep: Molly's, Wed.

Mr. T: 609-U Lounge, Tue.

Murdocks: Creepy Crawl, Sun.

Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.

Muzodica: Gary's Fine Dining, Wed., Fri. and Sat.

Naked Groove: Famous Bar, Fri.

Nasty Nino: G-Spot, Fri. and Sat.

Melissa Neels Band: Porter's Steakhouse & Cigar Bar, Sat.

Nepol, Deeperpitch & Hot Nutz: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.

Neptune Crush: Blueberry Hill, Sat.

New Music Spotlight: Pageant, Sat.

Nienhaus & Crawford: Porky's Place, Thu.

Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Fri., Sat. and Tue.

John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Sun.

John Norment: Brandt's, Sat.

North Country: Off Broadway, Fri.

Open Jam Session with the North County Jam Band: Charlack Pub, Thu.

Nytemare Cynema: Charlack Pub, Fri.

O'Neil: African Palace, Fri.

Oktoberfest Party: Soulard Market Park, Fri. and Sat.

World's Most Dangerous Open Jam Session: Pop's Blue Moon, Tue.

Open Mic: Stagger Inn...Again, Wed. and Sun.; Cummel's Café, Thu.; Red Sea, Mon.; Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Shanti, Tue.; That One Place, Tue.; Mangia Italiano, Mon.; Night Sky, Wed. and Thu.; Janae's West, Mon.; Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Mon.; Cicero's, Wed.; Venice Café, Mon.; Magee's, Mon.

Bluegrass & Old Time Open Mic: Griffin's, Mon.

Open Mic MC Battle: Hi-Pointe, Mon.

The Orbits: Schlafly Tap Room, Sat.

Johnny Orr: Oz, Sun.

Johnny Orr & Les Aaron: Miso, Wed.

Outlaw Family Band: Stagger Inn...Again, Thu.

Paint the Earth: The Phoenix, Sat.

Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.; Ritz Lounge, Sat.; Three-1-Three, Mon.

Bill Park: Candicci's, Sat.

Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sat.

Pensylvania Slim: Café Bellagio, Wed.

George Persha: Candicci's, Thu.

Phat Noiz Blues Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.; Rusty's, Sat.

Phaze 3: Pop's, Wed.

Piano Slim Family Band: Beale on Broadway, Sun.

George Pierce Fivetet: Cookie's Jazz & More, Fri.

Pik'n Lik'n: Gladstone's, Thu.

Pocket Change: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri.

Prig: Hi-Pointe, Sat.

Project 3: J.P.'s Corner Bar, Sat.

Psycho Dad: Cicero's, Sun.

Q And Not U: Creepy Crawl, Wed.

Radio Star: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.

Rafi: Rue 13, Mon.

The Rail: Baha Rock Club, Sat.

Rainy Daze: Shot Heaven, Fri.

Rat Race: Viva!, Wed.

Reece: Oz, Wed.-Sun.

Reggae Dub Spin: Mangia Italiano, Sun.

Renegade: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.

Reverend Glasseye & His Wooden Legs: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.

Rhythm Rockers: Malle's, Wed.; Generations, Fri. and Sat.

Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.

River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Sun.

Rock Bottom Remainders: Pageant, Tue.

Georgy Rock & Mister Dill: Brandt's, Mon.

Rockhouse Ramblers: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.

Rondo Blues Deluxe: Hammerstone's, Thu.

Roots Reggae: Viva!, Fri.

Anita Rosamond: Failoni's, Thu.

Rosie's Taters: That One Place, Fri.

Chuck Ryan: The Phoenix, Thu.

Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu.

Rachel Sage: Off Broadway, Wed.

Joe Satriani: Pageant, Sun.

Sawmill: City Museum, Thu.

The Schwag: Cicero's, Tue.

The Science Hip Hop Spin: Blueberry Hill, Fri.

Scott E & Stan Da Man: Oz, Sat.

Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.

Scrap Atom: Pop's, Sun. and Mon.

Scrill: G-Spot, Sat.

Seldom Home: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Fri.

Sensations: O'Brien's Food & Drink, Fri. and Sat.

Sessions Jazz Big Band: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.

Seyarse: Lemp Neighborhood Arts Center, Sat.

Sha Bang: Ameristar Casino/Cabaret, Tue.-Sun.

Shakey Ground Blues: Beale on Broadway, Mon.

Shrinking Violets: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.

Silky Sol: Isis, Fri.

Rich Simmons: Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.

Skinny Puppy: Pop's, Fri.

Sky West: Café Bellagio, Sat.

Bennie Smith & the Urban Blues Express: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.

Smokestack Lightning: Pop's Blue Moon, Mon.

Barb Soetebier: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.

Jimmy Sommers: America's Center, Fri.

Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Thu.

Soul Review: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri. and Sat.

Soulard Blues Band: Becky Thatcher, Thu.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.

Southwind: Partner's Lounge, Fri.

The Spiders: Sally T's, Sat.

Spontaneous Saturdays: Kastle, Sat.

Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.

St. Louis Philharmonic Orchestra: Webster University Community Music School, Fri.

Doug Stanhope: Funny Bone Comedy Club-Fairview Hts., Thu.-Sat.

Steel Train: Creepy Crawl, Mon.

Stereo 360: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.

Steve-O, Boomer, Gary Mac & Moody James: Pepper Lounge, Thu.

Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.

Stop FM: Pop's, Thu.

Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Café & Bar, Wed.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.

Surprise Sundays: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.

Swing DJ: Rascal's, Mon.

Swing Set: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.

Switchfoot: Pageant, Tue.

Tape Deck Sonatas: Studio Café, Fri.

Tastes Like Chicken: Helen Fitzgerald's, Sat.

Team Tomato: Mangia Italiano, Thu.

That 80s Band: Harrah's Casino, Sat.

Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.

Tiny Cows: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.

Henry Townsend's 95th Birthday Concert: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.

Tribute to the D: Venice Café, Wed.

Trilogy: Tuner's, Wed.

Trivia Night: Crossings Taverne & Grille, Tue.

Trixie Delight: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.; Pop's, Fri.; Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Sat.

Troubadors of Divine Bliss: Venice Café, Thu.

Trust: Lil' Nikki's Grill & Chill, Wed.

Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.

Melvin Tunage: Llywelyn's Pub-Webster Groves, Sat.

Two Cow Garage: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.

U.K. Subs: Creepy Crawl, Sat.

Ultra Violets: Westport Plaza, Thu.; Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri.

Uncle Albert: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Thu.; Hammerstone's, Fri.

Jim Utz: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Tue.

Tony Viviano: Tony Marino's Steaks & Chops, Fri.

Pat Watters: Brewhouse, Thu.

Well Hungarians: House of Rock, Wed.

Bob Werner: Neruda, Fri.

Westernsoul: Venice Café, Sat.

Ernie White: Candicci's, Wed. and Fri.

Wesla Whitfield: Sheldon Concert Hall, Wed.-Sun.

Wild Stallions: Syberg's Westport, Wed.; House of Rock, Thu.; Pop's, Sat.

Ptah Williams: Riddle's Penultimate Café & Wine Bar, Wed.

Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.

Z Band: Rusty's, Fri.

Support Local Journalism.
Join the Riverfront Times Press Club

Local journalism is information. Information is power. And we believe everyone deserves access to accurate independent coverage of their community and state. Our readers helped us continue this coverage in 2020, and we are so grateful for the support.

Help us keep this coverage going in 2021. Whether it's a one-time acknowledgement of this article or an ongoing membership pledge, your support goes to local-based reporting from our small but mighty team.

Join the Riverfront Times Club for as little as $5 a month.

Read the Digital Print Issue

June 16, 2021

View more issues

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Best Things to Do In St. Louis

© 2021 Riverfront Times

Website powered by Foundation