Aintry: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Duane Allman Tribute: Cicero's, Fri.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
Bad Boy Bill: Velvet, Sat.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Daryl Basset & Friends: Beale on Broadway, Sun.
Battery: Pop's, Fri.
Battle of the Jazz Bands: Borders Books & Music-St. Peters, Sat.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. and Sat.
Chuck Berry: Blueberry Hill, Wed.
Margaret Bianchetta & the Tom Andes Trio: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Big Easy: Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Bitter Pill: Helen Fitzgerald's, Wed.
Black Dog: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Dave Black: Brandt's, Sun.
Jules Blattner: Crehan's, Fri.
Bluesfield: Molly's, Sat.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Erin Bode Group: Brandt's, Tue.
Bohemians: Hacienda, Sat.
Bonhomme: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boogie Chyld: Joe Hanon's, Fri.
Boom: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Bosman Twins: Janae's West, Sun.
Bottoms Up Blues Gang: Beale on Broadway, Mon. and Thu.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Buddy System: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Buffalo Bob & Friends Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues Jam: Sharky's Restaurant & Sports Bar, Wed.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Big Chief BBQ, Fri.; Corner Bar, Sat.
Mark Burchett & the Jazz Associates: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Tue.
LaVerne Butler: Jazz at the Bistro, Fri. and Sat.
Tony Campanella Band: House of Rock, Thu.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.; Shanti, Thu.
Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.
Peggy Chappell & James Russell: Carmody's, Sat.
Cindy Sue & Greg: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Tue. and Thu.
Clayton Businessmen Trio: Daniele Hotel, Mon.
Cold Comfort: Way Out Club, Thu.
Maurice Cole & Friends: Omni Majestic Hotel, Sat.
Stacey Collins Band: Cutter's, Thu.; Joe Hanon's, Wed.
Billy Coma: Way Out Club, Fri.
The Combo: Soulard Coffee Garden, Tue.
The Commons: Lemmons Basement Bar, Thu.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.
Sheryl Crow: Concert Club at Savvis Center, Fri.
Cryin' Shame: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue.
Robb E. Cunningham Jr.: Bella Citta, Thu.-Sat.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Brian Curran & Eric McSpadden: Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Mary Daly & Beno: Trainwreck at Rock Hill, Fri.
Mary Daly: Smitty's, Sat.
Danger Kitty: Pop's, Fri.
Dangerous Kitchen: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Jay Davis Trio: Cicero's, Sat.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. and Sat.
Carolyn Day: Neruda, Sat.
Deja Who: Rufkahr's Bar & Grill, Fri.
Delicious Fishes: Tuner's, Fri. and Sat.
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe and John Scofield: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. and Fri.-Sun.
Dexter Grove: Cicero's, Thu.
Diesel Island: Off Broadway, Fri.
Disconnected: Harry's West, Sat.
Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Thu.
Doghouse: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Fri.
Dowden Sisters: Focal Point, Fri.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
Echoecho: Magee's, Wed.
Excelerators: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. and Sat.
Fairweather: Hi-Pointe, Fri.
Fanfare: Truffle's, Fri.
Farrar, Dover, Buckley: Three-1-Three, Mon.
John Farrar & Lou Winer: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Farshid Etniko: Chase Park Plaza, Sun.; Borders Books & Music-Sunset Hills, Fri.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Fluid Drive: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu. and Fri.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Johnny Fox: Mojo's, Thu.; Margarita Mama's, Fri. and Sat.
Free Spirit: Rusty's, Sat.
Frendz: Spruill's, Sun.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Ash Ganley Band: Off Broadway, Thu.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Tim Garcia Trio: Brandt's, Thu.
Gargoyle Lounge: Helen Fitzgerald's, Tue.; Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri.
Gargoyle Reign: Helen Fitzgerald's, Thu.; House of Rock, Sat.
Rob Garland & the Blue Monks: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Gateway West Quartet: Munzert's Restaurant, Thu.
Goodnight Irene: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Mark Gordon: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Fri.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Fri. and Sat.; Kearbey's, Wed.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Ben Hanna Project: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Hard Bop Heritage: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sun.
Harkonin: Creepy Crawl, Wed.
Heidi Group: Lamp Room, Fri.
Hired Help: Hammerstone's, Sat.; Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. and Sun.
Honeyvox: Patrick's, Nightly; Harry's West, Fri.
Hot House Sessions: Rue 13, Thu.; Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Fri.
Hudson & the Hoodoo Cats: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sat.
Idiosyncrasy: Pop's, Sat.; Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Impala Deluxe: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Sat.
Jazz Associates: Two Nice Guys Dugout, Tue.
Jazz Renaissance: Brandt's, Fri.
Alvin Jett & the Hired Help: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. and Sun.
Jo Jo's House Band: Jo Jo' s Jazz Club, Wed.-Sat.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.; Shanti, Sat.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Johnny Clueless: House of Rock, Fri.
Judge Jeff: Brewhouse, Thu.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Thu.-Sat.
Jenny Kavanaugh & Her Band of Outlaws: Lemmons Basement Bar, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. and Fri.
Mike King Duo: Brandt's, Sun.
Mike Klick & Athena: Gladstone's, Wed.; Caleco's-South, Fri.; Rick's Cafe Americain, Sat.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Dave Landreth: Tangerine, Tue.
Jeff Lash Trio: Cicero's, Mon.
Latin Power: Viva!, Sat.
Liquid: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Chick Lisitano: Louie's Lounge, Fri.
LP Outsiders: Enigma Lounge, Sat.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Malcolm Blitz: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Jim Manley Big Band: Generations, Thu.
Joe Marlotti & Jobz: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Matt's Barrelhouse Blues: Beale on Broadway, Fri.
McDonalds: John D. McGurk's Irish Pub, Mon. and Sun.
Rich McDonough Blues: C.J. Muggs, Sat.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Wed., Fri. and Sat.
Brian McNeill: Focal Point, Sun.
Stan Meeks: Neruda, Fri.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Microbus: Danny O'Tooles, Thu.
Midwest Transfer: Louie's Lounge, Sat.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Mississippi Migrants Series: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue. and Wed.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Mister E Machine: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Mr. Wizard: Generations, Sat.
Money Shot: That One Place, Sat.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu.; Towne Lounge, Fri.; Our Place, Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Muzodica: Gary's Fine Dining, Wed.-Sun.
Needles: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Thu.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Nonstop Reggae: Red Sea, Sat.
John Norment Allstars: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.; Brandt's, Sat.
Nottie D: Fred's Four Corners Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Gary O'Brien: Munzert's Restaurant, Fri.
Octoposh: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. and Sun.; Divinity, Thu.; Little Easy, Thu.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Shanti, Tue.
Open Sunday: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Orange Buckets: Way Out Club, Tue.
Orbits: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Paint the Earth: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri. and Sat.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Patti & the Hitmen: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri.
Steve Pecaro: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Billy Peek: Great Grizzly Bear, Fri. and Sat.
Pennsylvania Slim Blues: C.J. Muggs, Fri.; Tuner's, Wed.
Pierce Pettis: Generations, Sun.
Carey Pierce: Lamp Room, Thu.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. and Fri.
Project 3: Pop's, Thu.
Chuck Prophet: Off Broadway, Wed.
Punch Judy: Helen Fitzgerald's, Fri. and Sat.
Q: Fred's Four Corners Lounge, Tue.-Thu. and Sun.
Queens of the Stone Age: Pageant, Fri.
Rebel Train: Brewhouse, Fri.
Revell: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Sat.
Rhythm Rockers: Generations, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
Bill Richardson: Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Fri.
River City Blues: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sun.
Georgy Rock: Brandt's, Mon.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Rockin' Horse: Wild Country, Fri. and Sat.
Andy Rola: Massa's Restaurant, Sat.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Round Up: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Fri.
Rx Blues: Stagger Inn ... Again, Fri.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
The Samples: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
Steve Schneider: Southern Belle Supper Club, Thu.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. and Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Second Nature: George's Route 66, Fri. and Sat.
Secret Cajun Band: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Charles Seibert: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Thu.
Seven Against: Lemmons Basement Bar, Fri.; Stagger Inn ... Again, Sat.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Martin Sexton: Blueberry Hill, Sun.
Shrinking Violets: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri. and Sat.
Sin City: Magee's, Fri.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Jimmy Sinovich: Hodak's Restaurant, Mon. and Tue.
Smash Band: Chuck-A-Burger, Sat.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu.
Smoked: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Smooth Brothers: Patrick's, Wed.
Todd Snider: Blueberry Hill, Thu.
Darren Snow: Kearbey's, Fri.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Somnia: Hi-Pointe, Sat.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu. and Sat.
Soulard Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.; BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Fri.
Souled Out: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri.
Springloaded: Off Broadway, Sat.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
St. Louis Social Club: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.; JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Sub Seven: That One Place, Fri.
Surreal: Galaxy, Sat.
Mike Szwedo Trio: Borders Books & Music-Fairview Heights, Fri.
T-Bone: Molly's, Tue.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. and Sun.
3rd Degree: Ardie & Tiny's Lounge, Fri. and Sat.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Sweetie Pie's, Fri.
Those Guys: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck on the Landing, Fri. and Sat.
Ticket to the Beatles: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Sat.
Tinhorn: Way Out Club, Sat.
Kevin Tipton: Porky's Backyard Barbeque, Wed.
Toast: Firehouse, Fri.; Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Tong Foo Young: Three-1-Three, Fri.
Triple Clamp and Tryptophane: Galaxy, Fri.
Trixie Delight: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Fri.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. and Sat.
Tumbleweed: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Sat.; Zu Zu's Petals, Fri.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed. and Fri.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.
UltraViolets: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Uncle J.E.D.: Smitty's, Fri.
Unstable Tina: Joe Hanon's, Sat.
Unwritten Law: Pageant, Thu.
Usual Suspects: Patrick's, Tue.
Brian Vacarro: Borders Books & Music-Creve Coeur, Sat.
Dave Venn Quartet: Wild Flower, Thu.
Vibetribe: Enigma Lounge, Fri.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; House of Rock, Wed.
What About Bob: Hammerstone's, Tue. and Sat.
Wild, Cool & Swingin': Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Wed.
Arthur Williams Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Wed.
Ptah Williams Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Willie & the Bluecats: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.
Without a Trace: K.T.'s Smokehouse, Sat.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Yarn: Llywelyn's Pub, Thu.
Yidn: Brandt's, Wed.
Ze Bond Rocks: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
Rick Zelle: Generations, Tue.
Zelphia: Grand Marais Lighthouse, Wed.
Zeroes: Lemmons Basement Bar, Wed.