Marty Abdullah & the Expressions: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Sun.; Hadley's, Thu.; New Orleans Cafe, Tue.
Mark Abergast Band: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Willie Akins: Spruill's, Sat.
Tim Albert: Hammerstone's, Mon.
Corey Anderson: Upstairs Lounge, Wed.
Arvell & Co.: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Jun Arzaga: Faust's, Mon.-Sat.; Tiffany Rose, Tue.-Sat.
B&D Duo: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Sat.
B-Wise and Sir Thurl: Club Rolisa's, Sat.
Baby O: Quincy's, Fri.
Randy Bahr & Keyon Harrold: Farotto's Italian Restaurant, Wed. & Fri.
Billy Barnett: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Tue.
Basketcase: George's Route 66, Fri. & Sat.
Jim Becker: LoRusso's Cucina, Fri. & Sat.
Carey Bell Blues: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Sat.
Ben Wah Bob: Baha Rock Club, Sat.
Big Bamou: Broadway Oyster Bar, Tue.
Big House: Partner's Lounge, Fri.
Billy Coma: Way Out Club, Fri.
Black Anthony and the Hawk: Halo Bar, Tue.
Blaxtarr's Music Extravaganza: Zeke's Sports Bar & Grill, Wed.
Blinded Black: Pop's, Sat.
Blues Daddy: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Fri.
Blues Handle: Corner Bar, Sat.
Blues Inquisition: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Fri.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Sat.
Bluesfield: Molly's, Fri.
Bobby: Hide-Away Lounge, Tue.
Russ Bono: Tuner's, Wed.
Boom: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Sat.
Bottoms Up Blues Gang: Great Grizzly Bear, Thu.
Chris Braig: Bahama Breeze, Tue., Wed. & Sat.
Brandon: Brewhouse, Thu.
Bridge Road Caravan: Cicero's, Fri.
Gary Brokaw: Rumple's Pub, Thu.
Erik Brooks: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues: Smith & Slay's Restaurant & Bon Bar, Fri.
Buffalo Bob & the Bedroom Blues Jam: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sun.
Bumpin' Uglies: Pop's, Fri.
C. Beyond: Halo Bar, Wed.
C. Beyond and X-Plorer: Halo Bar, Fri.
Monica Casey: Lagniappe's, Tue.
Chamber Jazz: Lynch St. Bistro, Sat.; Brandt's, Thu.
Charles & Billy: Caleco's, Wed.
Chicken: Galaxy, Wed.
Chike, Dennis & Chester: African Palace, Fri. & Sat.
Mark Churchill: Rue 13, Thu.
Stacey Collins Band: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Wed.-Sun.
Pierce Crask: Country Club, Tue.; Little Easy, Mon.
Crave: Harry's East, Fri.
Robb E. Cunningham Jr.: Bella Citta, Thu.-Sat.
Tim Cunningham: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Thu.
Brian Curran & Friends: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Brian Curran: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.; Beale on Broadway, Thu.
Cynergy: Viva!, Fri.
Dads Gone Mad: Riverside Restaurant & Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Dangerous Kitchen: Broadway Oyster Bar, Fri.
Steve Davis & the TCB Band: Pageant, Wed.
Amy & Jerry Davison: Brewhouse, Mon., Wed. & Sat.
Carolyn Day: Neruda, Sat.
Deals Gone Bad: Blueberry Hill, Sat.
Deja Who: Rusty's, Sat.
Mark Dew: Hide-Away Lounge, Wed. & Fri.-Sun.
Diesel Dan: Tangerine, Tue.
Dizzy Atmosphere: St. Louis Brewery & Tap Room, Sun.
Dr. Zhivegas: Harry's Restaurant & Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Donnie Z: Living Room, Fri.
Downtown Trio: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Fri.
Sherry Drake: Lombardo's Trattoria, Sat.
84 Glyde: Upstairs Lounge, Sat.
Essentials: Brewhouse, Fri.
Eukarea: Way Out Club, Wed.
Marty Evans: Rue 13, Fri.
Fabulations: Molly's, Tue.
Fairchild: Hammerstone's, Sat.
Fanfare: Jacques Sports Bar, Sat.
Farshid Etniko: Remy's Kitchen & Wine Bar, Thu.; Zu Zu's Petals, Sat.
Michael Fitzgerald: Churchill's, Sat.
Five by Design: Florissant Civic Center Theatre, Sat.
Five Times Zero: Baha Rock Club, Wed.
Flex Boogie, Zach Wagner and Jason Main: Atomic Cowboy, Fri. & Sat.
Floating City: Mississippi Nights, Fri.
Flyin' Bryan: Big Daddy's, Wed.
Flying Mules: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Thu.
Johnny Fox: Little Easy, Fri.
Frankie C: Bahama Breeze, Thu.-Sun.
Lenny Frisch: Bahama Breeze, Mon. & Fri.
Eddie Fritz Trio: Chestnut's, Sun.
Funboat Willie: Lighthouse, Fri. & Sat.
Barbara Gabriella: Tenderloin Room, Thu.-Sat.
Clinton Gallagher: Seventh Inn Lounge, Wed., Fri. & Sat.
Gamble Brothers: Cicero's, Thu.
Tim Garcia: Zinnia, Fri.
Gargoyle Lounge: St. Louis All-Star Restaurant & Sports Bar, Sat.
Gateway City Big Band: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Fri.
Gateway West Quartet: Munzert's Restaurant, Thu.
Go Deep: Baha Rock Club, Fri.
Marshall Green: Big Daddy's, Fri. & Sat.
Groovethang: Cafe Eau, Sat.
Gumbohead: Backstreet Jazz & Blues, Sat.
Eric Hall: The Commonspace, Sun.
Tom Hall: Lagniappe's, Wed.
Hard Rain: Cicero's, Sat.
Heather: Borders Books & Music-Ballwin, Fri.
Charles Hilliard & Billy: Alton Belle Riverboat Casino, Fri.
Hip Check: Pop's, Tue.
Hip-Hop Spin: Upstairs Lounge, Thu.
Hipcheck: Trainwreck on the Landing, Sat.
Hired Help: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Sat. & Sun.
Hoosier Daddy: Harry's East, Sat.
Jeff Hopkins: Living Room, Thu.
Hot House Sessions: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Fri.; Miso, Sun.
Hot Nuts: Upstairs Lounge, Fri.
Hotel Faux Pas: Elmo's Sports Bar & Cafe, Sat.
Hush: Mr. T's 55 Bar & Grill, Fri. & Sat.
Impala Deluxe: Enigma Lounge, Fri. & Sat.
Inner City Blues: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Thu.
Jake's Leg: Magee's, Thu.; Venice Cafe, Sat.
Jazz Renaissance: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Tue.
JB: Tangerine, Sat.
Jive Turkey: Broadway Oyster Bar, Sun.
Jobim Dreams: Lagniappe's, Thu.
Joe & Sheila: Michon's Barbecue & Fish, Thu.
Joe R: Tangerine, Thu.
Stuart Johnson Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Fri.
Juke Joint: Murphy's Bleachers, Wed.-Sat.
Jenny Kavanaugh: Way Out Club, Sat.
Tom Kelly: Failoni's, Thu. & Fri.
Eric Ketzer & Dark Water: Ten Mile House, Sat.
Wayne Kimmler: Meridian Coffee House, Sat.
Kenny Kingston: Lo, Wed.
Mike Klick & Athena: Caleco's, Fri.
Knock-Knock: Halo Bar, Mon.
Jan LaCroix: Sam's Steakhouse, Wed.-Sat.
Last Missouri Exit: Brandt's, Sun.
Jimmy Lee: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Mon. & Sun.
Kevin Lehman: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Fri.
Rob Lemon: Living Room, Sat.
Little David Band: Laurie's Place, Sun.
Lucky Dan & Naked Mike: Rick's Cafe Americain, Wed.
Mack's Creek: House of Rock, Sat.
Mad Maynard & Jackie McCoy: Generations, Wed.; Joe Hanon's, Sun.
Marsville: Hammerstone's, Thu.
Matt's Dad's Basement: Mississippi Nights, Sat.
McDonough Delta Duo: Beale on Broadway, Wed.
Rich McDonough Band: Beale on Broadway, Fri. & Sat.
Dave McKee: Nino's Ristorante, Sat.
Scott McMurray and Steve-O: Rue 13, Sat.
Stan Meeks: Neruda, Fri.
Megamix: Club La Onda, Fri.
Meramec Jets: Off Broadway, Sat.
Louis Michael: Chasers Lounge, Thu.-Sat.
Midwest Avengers: Cicero's, Wed.
Mighty Big Band: Missouri Bar & Grill, Sun.
Mike 2600, Ryan B and Doug Surreal: Atomic Cowboy, Thu.
Mississippi Migrants Series: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Tue. & Wed.
Mr. Dill: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Money Shot: House of Rock, Fri.
Moore Pleasure: Laurie's Place, Wed.; Vanzo's, Thu. & Fri.; Porky's Place, Sat.
Moore Pleasure Jam Session: Laurie's Place, Sat.
Musica Nortena: Club La Onda, Sat.
Mystifya: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Sat.
Nameless: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Sat.
Needles: Nik's Wine Bar & Hookah Lounge, Thu.
Melissa Neels Band: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Sat.
Neo Project: Parrot's Sports Bar & Grill, Fri.
Night Sky Band: Night Sky, Tue.-Sat.
Nite Shift: JP's Corner Bar, Sat.
Nonstop Reggae: Red Sea, Sat.
John Norment Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sun.
Oliver: Hide-Away Lounge, Thu.
100% Drum & Bass: Lo, Thu.
Open Mic: Stagger Inn ... Again, Wed. & Sun.; Molly's, Mon.; Frederick's Music Lounge, Thu.; Cicero's, Sun.; Shot Heaven, Wed.; The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Wed.; That One Place, Tue.
Papa Ray: Tangerine, Wed.
Park Avenue Jazz: Hammerstone's, Wed.
Park Avenue Trio: Three-1-Three, Mon.
Patti & the Hitmen: Mike & Min's Restaurant, Fri.
Steve Pecaro Band: Smitty's, Sat.
Billy Peek: Jo Jo' s Red Tonic, Wed.
Pennsylvania Slim Blues: Broadway Oyster Bar, Wed.
Leroy Pierson: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu. & Fri.
Porter Hall Tennesse: Frederick's Music Lounge, Fri.
Powerplay: St. Louis Casa Loma Ballroom, Sat.
Racketbox: Magee's, Fri.
Ramblers: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Sat.
Eddie Randall Trio: PJ's Tavern & Martini Bar, Sat.
Erica Randolph & Javier Padial: Soulard Coffee Garden, Mon.
Raven Moon: Focal Point, Sat.
Reece: Oz, Wed., Thu. & Sun.
Reindrop: Halo Bar, Sun.
Rhythm Rockers: St. Louis All-Star Restaurant & Sports Bar, Fri.
Ron Richard: Lagniappe's, Sat.
Richter Scale: Ten Mile House, Fri.
Rivera: Viva!, Sat.
Georgy Rock & Friends: Brandt's, Mon.
Rockhouse Ramblers: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Sat.
Anita Rosamond: Smitty's, Sat.; Failoni's, Thu.
Ross & Hunt & the Ground Floor Band: Molly's, Thu.
Rotund Sound System: Upstairs Lounge, Sun.
Running With Scissors: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Fri.
Sable: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Thu.-Sat.
Oliver Sain Revue: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Thu.
Oliver Sain & Friends: A.J.'s, Tue.
Salsamania: Viva!, Tue.
Salsarengue: Viva!, Thu.
Saturday: Frederick's Music Lounge, Wed.
The Science: Blueberry Hill, Fri.
Tim Scott: Cheshire Pub, Wed. & Sun.; Lagniappe's, Fri.; Joanie's Pizzeria, Sat.
Sessions: BB's Jazz, Blues & Soups, Mon.
710: Country Club, Sat.
Sha Na Na: Ameristar Casino's Bottleneck Blues Bar, Fri. & Sat.
Shrinking Violets: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Sat.
Singsations: George's Route 66, Tue.-Thu.
Jimmy Sinovich: Hodak's Restaurant, Mon. & Tue.
Slapdragon: Pop's, Wed.
Slave: Partner's Lounge, Sat.
Bennie Smith & Urban Blues Express: Venice Cafe, Wed.; Broadway Oyster Bar, Thu. & Sat.
Smooth Brothers: Patrick's, Wed.
Smooth Project: Patrick's, Thu.
Solid Senders: Beale on Broadway, Tue.
Soul Reunion: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Thu.
Soul Review: Fast Eddie's Bon-Air, Fri.
Soulard Blues Band: Broadway Oyster Bar, Mon.
Sound Lounge: Halo Bar, Sat.
Speakeasy: Rue 13, Wed.
Spectre: Baha Rock Club, Thu.
Spectre & Without Warning: Baha Rock Club, Tue.
Dan Sproat: Concord Grill, Thu.
Station: Off Broadway, Fri.
Still Pissed at Yoko: Pop's, Mon.
Dave Stone Trio: Mangia Italiano, Fri.; Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sun.
Marcell Strong & the Apostles: 1860's Hard Shell Cafe & Bar, Wed.; House of Rock, Tue.; Tuner's, Fri. & Sat.
Sugar's Daddys: Shot Heaven, Thu.
Swing Set: Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Sat.
Gary Sykes Group: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Sat.
Taylor-Young Band: Quincy's, Sun.
Tom Tele: Rumple's Pub, Wed. & Sun.
Jon Thomas & Friends: Delmar Restaurant & Lounge, Fri.; Robbie's Shrimp & BBQ Co., Sat.
Thunder Guppies: Trainwreck Saloon at Westport, Thu.
Trixie Delight: Harrah's Stage Left Lounge, Fri.; Pop's, Sat.
Bill Tucker Ensemble: Tiffany Rose, Nightly; Pierre's, Fri. & Sat.
Melvin Turnage Band: Molly's, Wed.; Ellie Forcella Italian Taproom, Fri.
Two Dick Bob: Pop's, Sun.
Ugetsu: The Crossings Taverne & Grille, Thu.
UltraViolets: House of Rock, Thu.; Cafe Eau, Fri.
Uncle Albert: Hammerstone's, Fri.
Unmutuals: Frederick's Music Lounge, Tue.
V Mano: Jo Jo' s Red Tonic, Fri. & Sat.
Vintage Vinyl Record Spin: Halo Bar, Thu.
Voodoo Blues: Hammerstone's, Sun.
Well Hungarians: Laurie's Place, Tue.; House of Rock, Wed.; Pop's, Thu.
Rae West: Wild Country, Fri. & Sat.
What About Bob?: Hammerstone's, Tue.; Laurie's Place, Fri.
While They Slept: Radio Cherokee, Sat.
Whole Sick Crew: Frederick's Music Lounge, Sat.
Larry Wilks: JP's Corner Bar, Wed.
Ptah Williams Trio: Riddle's Penultimate Cafe & Wine Bar, Wed.
Luke Wrischnik: Neruda, Thu.
Yessir: JP's Corner Bar, Fri.
Thurman Young/Casper: Quincy's, Sat.
Z Band: Generations, Fri. & Sat.